James wilde george (36 Ergebnisse)

A Treasury of Irish Literature (Barnes & Noble Omnibus Leatherbound Classics)
Maria Edgeworth; Thomas Moore; George Moore; James Clarence Mangan; William Carleton; Samuel Ferguson; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Thomas Osborne Davis; Bram Stoker; Aubrey de Vere; Oscar Wilde; Katharine Tynan; James Joyce; William Allingham; Lionel Johnson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderA Treasury of Irish Literature (Barnes & Noble Omnibus Leatherbound Classics)
Maria Edgeworth; Thomas Moore; George Moore; James Clarence Mangan; William Carleton; Samuel Ferguson; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Thomas Osborne Davis; Bram Stoker; Aubrey de Vere; Oscar Wilde; Katharine Tynan; James Joyce; William Allingham; Lionel Johnson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Some smudges along the side edge of gilded page block. Satin ribbon marker is attached and in good condition. Cracking to gutter shown inside the back endpaper. Clean interior pages. Bound in full leather with hubbed spi…ne. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,18
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,18
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Das Diogenes Lesebuch irischer Erzähler.
Frank O'Connor; James Joyce; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Oscar Wilde; Lord Dunsany; George Moore; Seán O'Casey; Liam O'Flaherty; Seán Ó Faoláin; Brian Friel; John Montague; Edna O'Brien
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps… or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Das Diogenes Lesebuch irischer Erzähler.
Frank O'Connor; James Joyce; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Oscar Wilde; Lord Dunsany; George Moore; Seán O'Casey; Liam O'Flaherty; Seán Ó Faoláin; Brian Friel; John Montague; Edna O'Brien
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Weitere BilderA Treasury of Irish Literature (Barnes & Noble Omnibus Leatherbound Classics)
Maria Edgeworth; Thomas Moore; George Moore; James Clarence Mangan; William Carleton; Samuel Ferguson; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Thomas Osborne Davis; Bram Stoker; Aubrey de Vere; Oscar Wilde; Katharine Tynan; James Joyce; William Allingham; Lionel Johnson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Gilded page edges. Satin ribbon marker is attach and in good condition. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Weitere BilderA Treasury of Irish Literature (Barnes & Noble Omnibus Leatherbound Classics)
Maria Edgeworth; Thomas Moore; George Moore; James Clarence Mangan; William Carleton; Samuel Ferguson; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Thomas Osborne Davis; Bram Stoker; Aubrey de Vere; Oscar Wilde; Katharine Tynan; James Joyce; William Allingham; Lionel Johnson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,84
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Oxford Book of Irish Short Stories
TREVOR, William, Oscar Wilde, George Moore, Frank O'Connor, Sean O'Faolain, James Joyce, et al.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint. Near fine in wrappers with some very light general wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,92
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,20
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Treasury of Irish Literature
Maria Edgeworth; Thomas Moore; George Moore; James Clarence Mangan; William Carleton; Samuel Ferguson; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Thomas Osborne Davis; Bram Stoker; Aubrey De Vere; Oscar Wilde; Katharine Tynan; James Joyce; William Allingham; Lionel Johnson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Weitere BilderOscar Wilde [Great writers]
Wilde, Oscar, 1854-1900. [Sheila Murphy, Russell Ashe, Bernard Higton ; quotes, Lady Wilde, George Bernard Shaw, John Ervine, G. T. Atkinson, Max Beerbom, R H Getton, W F Mose, Henry James, W B Yeats, Matthew Arnold, Andre Gide, Frank Harris, Lillie Langtry, George Fleming, James McNeill Whistler, A B Walkley, Justice Wills, Robert Ross, Alfred Douglas; illustrations, Roy Astley, Merlin Holland, Hulton Deutsch, Roger Viollet, Eva Reichmann; art, Toulouse Lautrec, Aubrey Beardsley
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 34,70
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; 57 pages : illustrations (some color), portraits (some color) ; 19 cm. ; ISBN: 0517142546; 9780517142547 ; LC: PR5812; Dewey: 828 ; OCLC: 35247516 ; green boards in color photographic dustjacket ; quotes from contemporaries and…Oscar Wilde's own writings frame a surprisingly detailed portrait of the man for the small canvas painted upon ; contemporary art from the period, many by Wilde's associates, make this a must-have item in a Wilde collection. The colored cover photograph of Wilde in a slouch hat is worth the price of the book. ; FINE/FINE. Book.

A Treasury of Irish Literature (Barnes & Noble Omnibus Leatherbound Classics)
Maria Edgeworth; Thomas Moore; George Moore; James Clarence Mangan; William Carleton; Samuel Ferguson; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Thomas Osborne Davis; Bram Stoker; Aubrey De Vere; Oscar Wilde; Katharine Tynan; James Joyce; William Allingham; Lionel Johnson
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,34
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dicey & C0, Northampton. 1872
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Sanctuary Bookshop.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,49
EUR 39,40 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 256 pages all original HB in brown cloth bevelled edge boards gilt (image 1) 13 x 19 cm. Title: image 2. Contents, images 3 & 4. Ex-lib: William Starmer Shaw with his label (image 5). Both hinges a little weak. See also our ABE Listing: # 002845 "A Series of Discourses upon Architecture in England", fro…m the same W S Shaw collection.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, 1997 1997
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 51,61
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. x, 358 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. ; LCCN 95050472 ; LC Z2014.P7 B39 1997 ; ISBN 9780847819584, 0847819582 ; OCLC 33818867 ; black and tan cloth in photographic dustjacket ; The Cushing Library/Women & Gender Studies copy was acquired as part of The Don Kelly Resea…rch Collection of Gay Literature and Culture ; Contents: Foreword / by Paul LeClerc -- Introduction / by Rodney Phillips -- The magical value of manuscripts / Dana Gioia -- Poems and papers. John Donne -- Alexander Pope -- William Blake -- Robert Burns -- William Wordsworth -- Samuel Taylor Coleridge -- Leigh Hunt -- George Gordon Byron, Lord Byron -- Percy Bysshe Shelley -- John Keats -- Emily Bronte? -- William Cullen Bryant -- Ralph Waldo Emerson -- Henry David Thoreau -- Henry Wadsworth Longfellow -- Oliver Wendell Holmes -- James Russell Lowell -- Walt Whitman -- Emily Dickinson -- Elizabeth Barrett Browning -- Alfred Lord Tennyson -- William Makepeace Thackeray -- Lewis Carroll -- Robert Louis Stevenson -- Rudyard Kipling -- Thomas Hardy -- Charlotte Mew -- Hilaire Belloc -- Oscar Wilde -- Ernest Dowson -- William Butler Yeats -- James Stephens -- Robert Frost -- Edward Thomas -- Siegfried Sassoon -- Rupert Brooke -- Issac Rosenberg -- Humbert Wolfe -- Anna Wickham -- D.H. Lawrence -- Robert Graves -- Elinor Wylie -- Edna St. Vincent Millay -- Robinson Jeffers -- William Faulkner -- Wallace Stevens -- William Carlos Williams -- Ezra Pound -- T.S. Eliot -- Marianne Moore -- E.E. Cummings -- Vladimir Nabokov -- W.H. Auden -- Louise Bogan -- Kay Boyle -- Lorine Niedecker -- Louis Zukofsky -- Charles Olson -- Stanley Kunitz -- Jean Garrigue -- May Sarton -- Muriel Rukeyser -- Delmore Schwartz -- Dylan Thomas -- Randall Jarrell -- John Berryman -- Robert Lowell -- Elizabeth Bishop -- Howard Moss -- Richard Wilbur -- Jack Kerouac -- Allen Ginsberg -- Gary Snyder -- Robert Duncan -- Denise Levertov -- Robert Creeley -- James Schuyler -- Frank O'Hara -- Kenneth Koch -- Ted Berrigan -- Ron Padgett -- Anne Waldman -- Donald Justice -- Samuel Menashe -- James Merrill -- Amy Clampitt -- James Wright -- W.S. Merwin -- Anne Sexton -- Sylvia Plath -- Philip Levine -- Jean Valentine -- Adrienne Rich -- Imamu Amiri Baraka -- Mark Strand -- Louise Glu?ck -- Charles Simic -- Ai -- Dana Gioia -- Julia Alvarez -- The Prado of poetry : a history of the Berg Collection / Dana Gioia -- Suggestions for further reading -- Checklist of illustrations/permissions -- Acknowledgments -- Index ; Based on an enormously successful exhibition at The New York Public Library, The Hand of the Poet draws the reader into the real world of the poet - ink spots, tobacco stains, and all - by presenting a wide range of working drafts, letters, diary entries, photographs, and memorabilia. One hundred writers from the seventeenth century to the present day are represented. Biographies and portraits of each poet - alongside manuscripts of such legendary works as Yeats's "The Wild Swans at Coole" and W.H. Auden's "Stop All the Clocks"--Make up a mosaic that offers powerful and often surprising revelations of the person behind the poem ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Verlag: dicey & co 1872
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire), St Ives, CAMBS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRiverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,32
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor rubbing/wear to extremities plus some light cover marks. some signs of age to pages otherwise clean and sound.

Verlag: Real Ireland Design Limited, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition, illustrated wall calendar. Small quarto. [24]pp. Stapled wrappers. Lightly rubbed, near fine. Uncommon, no copy located by *OCLC*, which does locate a single holding of a 2004 & 2005 issue of this calendar. Wall calendar reproducing twelve photographs of Irish authors on front cover.… Each month is devoted to a different noted Irish author, printing a quote by them, and listing various important dates. Included are Samuel Beckett, James Joyce, W.B. Yeats, Brendan Behan, J.M. Synge, Flann O'Brien, Oscar Wilde, George Bernard Shaw, and others.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,85
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Rambles Roundabout: And PoemsIn the tower hangs a wooden tablet, recording an exploit of some of the forefathers of the village, when Blisworth seems to have cultivated bell-ringing To the memory of the follow.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,42
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,17
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,95
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Dicey & Co, Northampton 1872
- Hardcover
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Marys Books And Prints
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,84
EUR 23,93 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. 10th. Edited by Edward Dicey pp256 Bound in 14 Leather brown cloth boards teg some wear to extremities Ex Library markings to ffep and rear endpaper. book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,48
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Vermilion Bird
Sheffield, Rena (Editor); Don Blanding, Florence Churchill Casebeer, Virginia Church, Hildegarde Flanner, James B. Foley, Robinson Jeffers, Florence Scripps Kellogg, Beulah May, John Russell Mccarthy, Ernest Mcgaffey, John Steven Mcgroarty, Ruth Comfort Mitchell, Leetha Journey Probst, Helen Salz, Mina Shafer, Sara Bixby Smith, George Sterling, Francisca Vallejo, Judy Van Der Veer, Irene Wilde, Charles Erskine Scott Wood, Anne Zuker, Etc.; Frontispiece By Franz Geritz
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Valley Press, Redlands Ca 1937
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 90,54
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Xi, 12-143 Pp. First Printing, 1937. Fine In Worn Dust Jacket, Chipping, Spine Faded, Priced $2.50. A Collection Of Poetry By Californians, Amateurs And A Few Well Known Professionals, Some Literary. Ownership Signature In Pencil.