James t ayers (5 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, bright; no owners' marks; except for a little very gentle shelf wear at the lower corners and edges of the soft cover, as new.
Verlag: Printed by authority of the State of Illinois
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (US Army, Civil War, African Americans) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Verlag: Occasional Publications of the Illinois State Historical Society, Springfield 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, USARound Table Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. -. 1. Publisher's full grey cloth, blue lettering and illustration on covers and spine. B&W frontispiece. . Volume shows mild shelf-wear, spine sunned, frontispiece page is coming loose, else near fine. VERY GOOD. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. xxv, 138 pp.
Verlag: Illinois State Historical Society, Springfield 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USAMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Edited by John Hope Franklin. Small 4to. Grey pictorial cloth. xxv, 138pp. Frontispiece. Near fine. First edition, tight and handsome, of this "Occasional Publication" of the ISHL -- issued without dust jacket. Rather uncommon -- the second publication by the late great scholar Franklin (1915-2009). James I. Robertson… Jr. reviewed it harshly: "A rambling, disjointed diary by an elderly anti-slaveryite who served in the 129th Illinois and as a recruiter for Negro units; the narrative spans only the last eighteen months of the war in the West." NEVINS I, 53.

Verlag: Illinois State Historical Society, Springfield 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 57,84
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Edited with an intro. by John Hope Franklin. xxv, 138pp. Illustrated. Pictorial cloth. Very near fine.