paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 16,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston and Co
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Dents to front board edge. Staining to both boards.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 45,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Introduction by Robert Hogan. Octavo. 472pp. Near fine with the boards a bit splayed in very good rubbed dust jacket with light edge wear and small chip to the crown. Contains the plays: *The Visiting House* by Michael Molloy, *Design for a Headstone* by Seanus Byrne, *Song of the Anvil* by Bryan MacMahon, *Copperfaced Jack* by John O'Donovan, *Sharon's Grave* and *Many Young Men of Twenty* by John B. Keane, and *The Ice Goddess* by James Douglas. According to Hoga: "Only three of the plays have been previously published, and those only in Ireland in action editions.".
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1801464065 ISBN 13: 9781801464062
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: München-Verlag, München, 2009
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1. AUflage. 4°. 264 S. Orig.pappband, sehr gutes Ex. zahlr Ill., graph. Darst., Karten.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press|OUP Oxford, 2021
ISBN 10: 0198866240 ISBN 13: 9780198866244
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
EUR 54,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Training for Community Health: Bridging the global health care gap provides a comprehensive and multifaceted overview of CHW programmes.Training for Community Health: Bridging the global health care gap provides a comprehensive and multifaceted.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0198866240 ISBN 13: 9780198866244
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Many countries around the world rely on community health workers to provide healthcare to those without immediate access, connecting them to formal health systems, and whilst numerous Community Health Worker (CHW) programmes exist, there is little research published on the need for ongoing high-quality training and supervision, or the role technology can play in supporting this. Training for Community Health: Bridging the global health care gap is a practical resource on the nuances and intricacies of CHW programmes today. Written by experienced academics and practitioners in CHW training, education, and supervision, this resource offers a trustworthy overview to this emerging field, with insights from across the globe. Over 13 chapters, this unique resource explores how technology can be used to support structured training programmes, and is interspersed with practical examples of how to design, implement, and evaluate CHW programmes.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 510,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 1056 pages. 9.49x6.50x2.13 inches. In Stock.
gebundene Ausgabe. 1. Aufl. 143 S. gutes Exemplar L027 9783854983811 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1230.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Basel ; Boston, Mass. ; Berlin : Birkhäuser Verlag;, 2008
ISBN 10: 376438767X ISBN 13: 9783764387679
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Signiert
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 479 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Der Vorsatz enthält eine handschriftliche Widmung Valentiny's (mit einer Zeichnung); Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2700.