Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reformation Heritage Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 157358102X ISBN 13: 9781573581028
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: NY: Dodd, Mead
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Dodd, Mead and Company New York 1898 Binding: Hardcover.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,35
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1898
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 263 pp., original boards with cloth backstrip (hardcover), spine faded and worn else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Covenant Communications, Incorporated, United States, 1987
ISBN 10: 1555032125 ISBN 13: 9781555032128
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Very Good. 1 NEW CASSETTES IN SEALED VINTAGE PACKAGING. BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES in the clear, tan, see through packaging .SEALED AND NEW. Some shelf wear to the outer container. Enjoy this NEW audio cassette performance.
Verlag: Covenant Communications, Incorporated, United States, 1991
ISBN 10: 1555032710 ISBN 13: 9781555032715
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Very Good. 1NEW CASSETTES IN SEALED VINTAGE PACKAGING. BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES in the clear, tan, see through packaging .SEALED AND NEW. Some shelf wear to the outer container. Enjoy this NEW audio cassette performance.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 374 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Dorton, J. Matthew (illustrator). 515 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.29 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Columbia Pictures, Culver City, CA, 1967
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage color studio still photograph from the 1967 film. When two students are expelled for publishing an off-campus newspaper, their professor resigns to advocate for youth movements and the use of LSD. The students eventually have a change of heart about their professor. Set in and shot on location in San Francisco. 8 x 10 inches. Fine. Weldon 1983.
Verlag: London : Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1968
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 320 pages 15 plates, illustrations, facsimiles, map, portraits 23 cm. Notes; Maps on lining papers. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Bruce, James 1730-1794. 1700-1799. Explorers Scotland ; Biography. Scots Ethiopia History 18th century. Bruce, James. Explorers. Scots. Travel. Explorers Scotland ; Biography. 3 Kg.
EUR 41,67
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Craft Press, 1950
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 34,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good Jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author. Previous owner's personal bookplate. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.