Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Krieger Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 1575240874 ISBN 13: 9781575240879
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 554 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 241 x 165. Weight in Grams: 930. . 2006. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Belmont, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0314201114 ISBN 13: 9780314201119
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition (?). Unmarked. No CDRom. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. One of the few texts to integrate earth systems approach with impact of humans on the planet, this volume focuses on modern science and how it works. This approach gives students the tools they need for critical thinking, problem solving, and inquiry into the study of geology, oceanography, and astronomy. With everyday observations and examples, this text is highly readable and engaging. ; Textbook; 10.80 X 8.40 X 0.90 inches; 688 pages DG1.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:0340814985.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780340814987.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780340814987.
EUR 17,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, 1986
ISBN 10: 0716716844 ISBN 13: 9780716716846
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 709 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816638012 ISBN 13: 9780816638017
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Self published, 1994
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1994. Pamphlet. Chiefly illustrated booklet with map. From the library of Michael Viney. In original wrappers, 16pp. Wrappers sunned to spine and showing light shelf wear. Light spotting on edges, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
EUR 25,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816638012 ISBN 13: 9780816638017
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,13
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Verlag: Kent Fine Art / Curt Marcus Gallery New York / New York, NY / NY, 1987
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[unpaginated]; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held jointly at Kent Fine Art and Curt Marcus Gallery, New York, November 17 - December 31, 1987. Curated and with an essay by Douglas Blau. Artists include Troy Brauntuch, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Thomas Moran, Charles Wilson Peale, Johannes Vermeer, William Merritt Chase, Randy Dudley, Chesley Bonestell, Norman Rockwell, John Bowman, Thornton Oakley, Caspar David Friedrich, James Abbott McNeill Whistler, Cindy Sherman, Hans W. Hannau, Stanford Gifford, William Cameron Menzies, Ricahrd Bergh, Winslow Homer, Joseph M. Newman, Stanley Kubrick, Hugh Ferriss, Arnold Genthe, Mark Innerst, Eugene Medard, Eugene Chaperon, Joseph Wright of Derby, David Deutsch, Thomas Eakins, Charles West Cope, Charles Lewis Fusell, C.E. Swaye, Thomas Anshutz, George Pal, Virgil Mirano, Howard Hawkes, Jack Conway, Charles H. Stephens, Johann Zoffany, John Ferguson Weir, Walter Dorwin Teague, Thomas Cole, Jan Christiaensz, Virgil Mirano, Jack Goldstein, Komar & Melamid, William L. Sonntag, Hubert Robert, Bonfils, Elihu Vedder, Edwin Dickinson, William Bradford, Jospeh Mallord, William Turner, Frederic Edwin Church, Michael Zwack, Arnold Böcklin, Alain Resnais, Karl Friedrich Schinkel, George Caleb Bingham, Thomas Wilmer Dewing, Joseph Hirsch, Fernand Khnopff, James Rosenquist, Giuseppe Pellizza Da Volpedo, Chuck Rogers, Angelo Morbelli, Gustave Caillebotte, Michele Zalopany, Edward Hopper, John Singer Sargent, and Rembrandt van Rijn. Includes an image index. Fair. Water damage to top right corner of second half of the catalogue with light staining and rippling; final four pages are stuck together and previous page was also stuck but has been separated resulting in surface tearing of page. Rubbing of cover edges. 7 mm. tear and bumping to spine and 2 mm. tear to bottom edge of spine. Sold "as-is." Due to the size of this item, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Zustand: Very Good. 240 pp., hardcover, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Self published
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1994. Pamphlet. Chiefly illustrated booklet with map. From the library of Michael Viney. In original wrappers, 16pp. Wrappers sunned to spine and showing light shelf wear. Light spotting on edges, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816638012 ISBN 13: 9780816638017
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Series: Visible Evidence. Num Pages: 264 pages. BIC Classification: AJRH; JFC; UGV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 253 x 178 x 14. Weight in Grams: 456. . 2002. First Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Instructor's Guide. Minor rubbing on edges. Shelf worn. Shelf cocked. Foxing on page edges. (teacher's edition, environmental science, textbook).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Moran/Cartur, Ireland, 1996
Anbieter: Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, Irland
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Signed by the Author, good clean copy but DJ has considerable wear, soiling and edge tears, water stained and as a result is sticking to boards. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Association of Urology, 2015
ISBN 10: 9079754781 ISBN 13: 9789079754786
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.H. Freeman & Co, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0716716844 ISBN 13: 9780716716846
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
Second Edition,. 707 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 0716716844 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1720 4°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), eine Kante etwas bestoßen, insgesamt sehr gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oscar Riera Ojeda Pub Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1946226599 ISBN 13: 9781946226594
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 205 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oscar Riera Ojeda Pub Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1946226599 ISBN 13: 9781946226594
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 205 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.