James c squire (29 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Fundamental Neuroscience
Larry R. Squire; James L. Roberts; Nicholas C. Spitzer; Michael J. Zigmond; Susan K. McConnell; Floyd E. Bloom
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Fundamental Neuroscience
Larry R. Squire; James L. Roberts; Nicholas C. Spitzer; Michael J. Zigmond; Susan K. McConnell; Floyd E. Bloom
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Fundamental Neuroscience
Larry R. Squire; James L. Roberts; Nicholas C. Spitzer; Michael J. Zigmond; Susan K. McConnell; Floyd E. Bloom
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,10
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,10
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,56
EUR 32,18 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,56
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1927
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very good. 6 x 9 in. Blue cloth boards with paper spine label. Photo frontis. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, label a bit foxed, mild wear to corners and spine ends. Binding tight. PO's names and a note on ffep, some checkmarks next to some titles in Contents pages, text unmarked. Title pg a touch foxe…d. Poet. Stax.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,63
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 55,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 76,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,80
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,46
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FrankreichLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,41
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: fair. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a son utilisation : des defauts esthetiques tels que des rayures, des bosses, des coins endommages ou porter des annotations, peut avoir des traces d'humidite. Certaines pieces peuvent etre manquantes. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne dans les 24/48h.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 105,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. With CD! 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,49
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 81,85
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Introduces Electrical and Computer Engineering-specific topics, such as phasor analysis and complex exponentials, that are not covered in generic engineering Python textsPedagogically appropriate for freshmen and sophomores with little or n.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,20
EUR 64,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Introduction to Python and Spice for Electrical and Computer Engineers introduces freshman and sophomore engineering students to programming in Python and Spice through engaged, problem-based learning and dedicated Electrical and Computer Engineering content. This book draws its problems and…examples specifically from Electrical and Computer Engineering, covering such topics as matrix algebra, complex exponentials and plotting using examples drawn from circuit analysis, signal processing, and filter design. It teaches relevant computation techniques in the context of solving common problems in Electrical and Computer Engineering. This book is unique among Python textbooks for its dual focus on introductory-level learning and discipline-specific content in Electrical and Computer Engineering. No other textbook on the market currently targets this audience with the same attention to discipline-specific content and engaged learning practices. Although it is primarily an introduction to programming in Python, the book also has a chapter on circuit simulation using Spice. It also includes materials helpful for ABET-accreditation, such information on professional development, ethics, and lifelong learning.

Moving Loads on Ice Plates
Squire, Vernon A.; Hosking, Roger J. (Dept. of Mathematics and Statistics, James Cook University, Townsville, Australia); Kerr, Arnold D. (Dept. of C
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers 1996
Serie: Solid Mechanics and Its Applications, Buch 52 von 151. Buch 52 von 151 - Solid Mechanics and Its Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 251,73
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Presents a study into the effect of vehicles and aircraft travelling across floating ice sheets. This book contains the diverse literature on the topic, compiled from research journal articles. It includes chapters on the nature of fresh water ice and sea ice, and on applied continuum mechanics. Series: Solid Mecha…nics and its Applications. Num Pages: 248 pages, biography. BIC Classification: TGMD4; TTSH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (XV) Technical / Manuals. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 15. Weight in Grams: 1170. . 1996. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Martin Secker, London 1922
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barnaby, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarnaby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 39,09
EUR 34,78 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 7th Impression. Original blue cloth. Frontispiece taken from photograph of the Author taken at Beyrout in 1912. Title label to spine, faded. A few light exterior marks and bumps. Text clean and unmarked, with slight age-fading. Overall, a presentable used copy without major defects. xxxi, 248 pp. Shippe…d Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Poetry; English poetry -- 20th century; Add. Inventory No: 250516HAY0783855.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Longmans, Green, and Co., London 1898
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes KönigreichRooke Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 83,58
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good Indeed. First edition. A first edition of this illustrated guide to rowing and punting from The Badminton Library of Sports. First edition. Illustrated throughout with frontispiece, eighteen plates, many in-text diagrams and photographs, and four maps. Collated complete. A complete guide to rowing and p…unting with historical introductions to the sports, and information on sculling, steering, coaching and training. Written by R. P. P. Rowe, C. M. Pitman, a British judge and rower described as "one of the most distinguished oarsmen of his time," and P. W. Squire. With contributions from C. P. Serocold, F. C. Begg, and S. Le B. Smith. In the original green cloth binding. Externally, very smart with light shelf wear and minor rubbing. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are very bright and clean with the odd handling mark. Very Good Indeed. Walter J. James; Frank Dadd (illustrator). book.

Verlag: Martin Secker, 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBertram Rota Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 100,30
EUR 40,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEighth Impression. Portrait-frontispiece Corners bumped and just a little foxing, but a very nice copy; with the ownership inscription of the poet and scholar Kenneth Hopkins Black half morocco, spine with raised bands, lettered in gilt and with gilt rules and flowers.
Verlag: Without place or date. London or 1939? 1938
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard M. Ford Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 298,50
EUR 5,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb2pp., 4to. In fair condition, on lightly aged and worn paper. The first page consists of a typescript in two columns, with names scored through and a few added in pencil. The second page has a few typewritten names, together with dozens added in pencil, clearly at different times. From 1919 the London Mercury's original editor J…. C. Squire promoted the traditional verse of the Georgian Poets and their prose counterparts; on taking over in October 1934 Scott-James embraced the more fashionable modernist writing, and that change is reflected in the present list. The names on it include 'Miss Scott-James' (clearly a relation), Isaiah Berlin, Olaf Stapleton, Sir Edward Grigg, Leonard Woolf, William Plomer, Rose Macaulay, Alec Waugh, Liddell Hart, C. E. M. Joad, Sean O'Faolain, Edwin Muir, James Hanley, Sir Archibald Hurd. In a few cases the reviewer's specialities are given (for example 'W. A. Ismay (E. Indies mod politics classics)' and 'F. A Clement (archaeology biology . . . short notes)'). In one case an address is given: 'Richard David (Shakespeare etc) 10 Queen St, Cambs'. The London Mercury ceased publication in April 1939.