Zustand: Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Bk&CD-Rom. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pap/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0333374479.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackie, 1949
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Hardcover Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faith Press, Leighton Buzzard, Beds., 1978
ISBN 10: 0716400162 ISBN 13: 9780716400165
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pbk, 132p ; 21cm. Signed copy. Some light staining to lower edge of cover, a 'perfect binding' book hence some pages loosening o/w a perfectly acceptable reading / study copy. [Church of England Liturgical movements Parish and People Movement history] d714 / m11467. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Prentice Hall Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1967
Zustand: fair. Although research with ultraviolet radiation involves procedures that have been established for a long time, the information has been available only in several separate books. DQ4. softcover, chipping top & bottom of spine, bottom spine has split do not keep sticker on cover, owner stamp on inside front cover & front page, dog earred front page, 164 pages, indexed Prentice Hall Biological Techniques Series.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 323 pp., 23 cm. Subjects; Baptism History. Confirmation History. Initiation rites Religious aspects Christianity. Sacraments. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pickwick Publications, USA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0915138514 ISBN 13: 9780915138517
Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Small crease in front cover.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Microsoft Visual C# .Net', es una guía de aprendizaje para el lenguaje de programación C# .Net. Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, está escrito en español y ofrece una introducción al desarrollo de software con .Net. Ideal para estudiantes y profesionales que buscan dominar C# .Net, este libro proporciona una base sólida en los fundamentos del lenguaje y su aplicación en el entorno .Net. EAN: 9788448133382 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Microsoft Visual C# .Net Autor: John Sharp| Jon Jagger Editorial: MCGRAW HILL (FONDO) Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 450 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Blackie
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford London : Pergamon Press, 1975
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 220-296 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Einband angegraut, leicht muffig /// Standort Wimregal GUL-2187 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 156.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford London : Pergamon Press, 1974
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 473-548 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Einband angegraut, leicht muffig /// Standort Wimregal GUL-2191 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford London : Pergamon Press, 1975
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 297-386 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Einband angegraut, leicht muffig /// Standort Wimregal GUL-2185 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford London : Pergamon Press, 1975
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 61 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Einband angegraut, leicht muffig /// Standort Wimregal GUL-2190 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 128.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford London : Pergamon Press, 1975
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 220-296 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Einband angegraut, leicht muffig /// Standort Wimregal GUL-2186 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 156.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford London : Pergamon Press, 1972
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Befriedigend. 245-323 S. Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Einband angegraut, leicht muffig /// Standort Wimregal GUL-1786 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 168.
EUR 25,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 192 Illus.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New/unused. Marks/some scratches to cover/textblock edges. Content excellent.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st. Ed. 8vo. xxiv + 183pp. Creased back page, small inscription on f.e.p., pencil notes on b.e.p. Original boards with d/w, small nick near top of spine. The other contributors are Lord Blake, Owen Chadwick, Sydney Checkland, MRD Foot, Lord Home of the Hirsel, V Alan McClelland, Agatha Ramm, Frederick W Ratcliffe, Richard T Shannon, and David Steele. ISBN 0333374479 US$15.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3860637762 ISBN 13: 9783860637760
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.