Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, Humana Press., 2021
ISBN 10: 1071611291 ISBN 13: 9781071611296
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2nd Edition. XIV, 284 p. Hardcover. 2nd Edition. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in Molecular Biology 2248. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xi, 199 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2. Auflage. unread, nearly like new.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 300 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This second edition focuses on various techniques to investigate aspects of the TNF Superfamily members in health and disease. Chapters detail protocols on the signaling process of TNF family members, technical examples to investigating the role of TNF family members in physiopathologies, modulation of TNF signaling by pathogens, experimental applications of TNF-reporter mice, methodologies for various assays of TNF family members and the production of recombinant molecules. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Authoritative and accessible, The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Applications, Second Edition serves to aid researchers investigating this key family of proteins.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 145,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2014 edition. 226 pages. 10.50x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Bayry, Jagadeesh. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 237 pages, 28 black & white illustrations, 15 colour illustrations, 2 black & white tables, biograph. BIC Classification: PSBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 14. Weight in Grams: 669. . 2014. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The TNF Superfamily | Methods and Protocols | Jagadeesh Bayry | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493953929 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 165,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 237 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York, Springer US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493906682 ISBN 13: 9781493906680
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Exploring these type II trans-membrane proteins, The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Protocols focuses on various techniques to investigate aspects of the TNF Superfamily members in health and disease. Opening with protocols to understand the signaling process of TNF family members, this detailed volume continues with technical examples of investigating the role of TNF family members in physiopathologies, protocols on modulation of TNF signaling by pathogens, experimental applications of TNF-reporter mice, as well as methodologies for various assays of TNF family members and the production of recombinant molecules. Written for the Methods in Molecular Biology series, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Practical and ready to use, The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Protocols will aid researchers investigating this key family of proteins, involved in vital processes such as providing signals for activation, differentiation, survival and death of cells, modulation of immune response and inflammation, hematopoiesis and osteoclastogenesis.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Bayry, Jagadeesh. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 237 pages, 28 black & white illustrations, 15 colour illustrations, 2 black & white tables, biograph. BIC Classification: PSBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 13. Weight in Grams: 463. . 2016. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Exploring these type II trans-membrane proteins, The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Protocols focuses on various techniques to investigate aspects of the TNF Superfamily members in health and disease. Opening with protocols to understand the signaling process of TNF family members, this detailed volume continues with technical examples of investigating the role of TNF family members in physiopathologies, protocols on modulation of TNF signaling by pathogens, experimental applications of TNF-reporter mice, as well as methodologies for various assays of TNF family members and the production of recombinant molecules. Written for the Methods in Molecular Biology series, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Practical and ready to use, The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Protocols will aid researchers investigating this key family of proteins, involved in vital processes such as providing signals for activation, differentiation, survival and death of cells, modulation of immune response and inflammation, hematopoiesis and osteoclastogenesis.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Exploring these type II trans-membrane proteins, The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Protocols focuses on various techniques to investigate aspects of the TNF Superfamily members in health and disease. Opening with protocols to understand the signaling process of TNF family members, this detailed volume continues with technical examples of investigating the role of TNF family members in physiopathologies, protocols on modulation of TNF signaling by pathogens, experimental applications of TNF-reporter mice, as well as methodologies for various assays of TNF family members and the production of recombinant molecules. Written for the Methods in Molecular Biology series, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Practical and ready to use, The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Protocols will aid researchers investigating this key family of proteins, involved in vital processes such as providing signals for activation, differentiation, survival and death of cells, modulation of immune response and inflammation, hematopoiesis and osteoclastogenesis.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The TNF Superfamily | Methods and Protocols | Jagadeesh Bayry | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2021 | Humana | EAN 9781071611326 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Natural Antibodies | Methods and Protocols | Srinivas V. Kaveri (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2018 | Humana | EAN 9781493984091 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume looks at the role of natural antibodies in pathogen elimination, cell survival, inflammation, cancer, and autoimmunity. The chapters in this book cover numerous topics, such as isolation of natural antibodies; methods for separating natural antibodies from human plasma, saliva, breast milk, and gastrointestinal fluids; functional properties of natural antibodies such as anti-tumor cytotoxic activity, and hydrolysis and dissolution of their target antigens; their utility in serological diagnosis of microbial antigens; and the role of natural antibodies in inhibiting viral vectors in the absence of prior exposure to the virus. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Practical and thorough, Natural Antibodies: Methods and Protocols is a valuable resource for researchers and experts who are interested in further studies of natural antibodies.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This second edition focuses on various techniques to investigate aspects of the TNF Superfamily members in health and disease. Chapters detail protocols on the signaling process of TNF family members, technical examples to investigating the role of TNF family members in physiopathologies, modulation of TNF signaling by pathogens, experimental applications of TNF-reporter mice, methodologies for various assays of TNF family members and the production of recombinant molecules. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and accessible,The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Applications, Second Editionserves to aid researchers investigating this key family of proteins.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 201,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York, Springer US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1493971794 ISBN 13: 9781493971794
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume looks at the role of natural antibodies in pathogen elimination, cell survival, inflammation, cancer, and autoimmunity. The chapters in this book cover numerous topics, such as isolation of natural antibodies; methods for separating natural antibodies from human plasma, saliva, breast milk, and gastrointestinal fluids; functional properties of natural antibodies such as anti-tumor cytotoxic activity, and hydrolysis and dissolution of their target antigens; their utility in serological diagnosis of microbial antigens; and the role of natural antibodies in inhibiting viral vectors in the absence of prior exposure to the virus. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Practical and thorough, Natural Antibodies: Methods and Protocols is a valuable resource for researchers and experts who are interested in further studies of natural antibodies.
Zustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Emerging and Re-emerging Infectious Diseases of Livestock | Jagadeesh Bayry | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319837338 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319837338 ISBN 13: 9783319837338
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides comprehensive knowledge on diseases in livestock that are caused by viruses, parasites and bacteria. Emerging and re-emerging pathogens are presented in detail for various animal groups and in-depth insights into pathogenesis and epidemiology will be provided for each of them. In addition, state-of-the-art treatment possibilities, control measures as well as vaccination strategies are discussed. The recent years have witnessed a sharp increase in the number of emerging and re-emerging infectious diseases of livestock and many of these, including Influenza, Corona and Hanta are of public health importance. The reasons for this development are manifold:changes inthe climate, life cycle of vectors and increased global travel. Also, due to extensive deforestation, livestock are increasingly coming in direct contact with wild animals that are reservoirs of many emerging pathogens. Recent progress in diagnosis and management of emerging infectious diseases are also topic of this book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319474243 ISBN 13: 9783319474243
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides comprehensive knowledge on diseases in livestock that are caused by viruses, parasites and bacteria. Emerging and re-emerging pathogens are presented in detail for various animal groups and in-depth insights into pathogenesis and epidemiology will be provided for each of them. In addition, state-of-the-art treatment possibilities, control measures as well as vaccination strategies are discussed. The recent years have witnessed a sharp increase in the number of emerging and re-emerging infectious diseases of livestock and many of these, including Influenza, Corona and Hanta are of public health importance. The reasons for this development are manifold:changes inthe climate, life cycle of vectors and increased global travel. Also, due to extensive deforestation, livestock are increasingly coming in direct contact with wild animals that are reservoirs of many emerging pathogens. Recent progress in diagnosis and management of emerging infectious diseases are also topic of this book.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This second edition focuses on various techniques to investigate aspects of the TNF Superfamily members in health and disease. Chapters detail protocols on the signaling process of TNF family members, technical examples to investigating the role of TNF family members in physiopathologies, modulation of TNF signaling by pathogens, experimental applications of TNF-reporter mice, methodologies for various assays of TNF family members and the production of recombinant molecules. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and accessible,The TNF Superfamily: Methods and Applications, Second Editionserves to aid researchers investigating this key family of proteins.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 253,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 449 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 277,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 298 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 260,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 449 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.04 inches. In Stock.