Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0195004256 ISBN 13: 9780195004250
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 546 pp., Paperback, faint soiling to page edges else text clean & binding tight, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1945
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195040481 ISBN 13: 9780195040487
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0195040481.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Usa, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195040481 ISBN 13: 9780195040487
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. 384 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Fine. 464 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1945
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1944
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Some light foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195040481 ISBN 13: 9780195040487
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 974 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1969
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Volume three only. 374pp. Sewn binding in navy cloth. Scant pen markings to a few pages, owner's name to FFEP, otherwise very clean and sharp; DJ tips worn, price clipped.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Octavo, 442 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine tan with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with mylar covering. Mild chipping and tearing to edges and corners of dust jacket. Mild staining and scuffing to dust jacket. Discoloration to boards. Slight foxing throughout interior pages. Shelved Greco-Roman History. 1405376. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. First English Language Edition, Second Printing.
Verlag: Oxford University Press,, New York,, 1944
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp viii, 374. Original publisher's green cloth, lettered gilt on spine. Very good in slightly used and rubbed, near very good dust jacket, with some edgewear.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1944
Anbieter: Saul54, Lynn, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. New York: Oxford University Press (1944; First Edition, SD). VIII+374 pages. NearFine Hardcover, Fair DJ. DarkBlue cloth,Gilt spine title. No Wear. Name on the Flyleaf otherwise the book is Fine. 8.6"x5.6"x1.0". be36526.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 201,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 464 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Oxford Univeristy Press, New York, 1948
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Edition in Very Good+ condition with rubbing to the edges in a Very Good dust-jacket with edgewear. Previous owner's signature on front pastedown ; Describes the efforts of the greatest thinkers to prevent the collapse of the civilization of Ancient Greece; Vol. 2; 8vo; 442 pages; Volume 2 of 3.
Verlag: Basil Blackwell, 1939
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford university press, 1945
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverturses ternies quelques frottements notes sur le dos intérieurs propres. in8. 1945. Cartonné. 3 volume(s). Good.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 3 volume set. Hardcover. Worn price-clipped dustjackets with fading/foxing/creases/marks/scuffs/tears. Tanning to pages & foxing to edges/endpapers. Content good.