Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kehot Publication Society, 2011
ISBN 10: 0826601375 ISBN 13: 9780826601377
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Expanded Edition. Octavo, paper covers, 112 pp., bibliography of texts cited.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New York, 2003; glossy illustrated paper covers; reads right to left; mild shelf wear; 32mo 4 3/4"-5 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 63 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. *Stock photo does not accurately represent item/condition; 1998. Green leather looking boards with gold titles; minimal wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior is clean and unmarked; 186 pages.
Verlag: Kehot Publication Society, Brooklyn, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. 16mo, stapled paper covers, 26 pp.
Verlag: Kehot Publication Society, Brooklyn, New York, 1972
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Third Printing. Duodecimo, stapled paper covers, 24 pp., b/w illustrations showing how to knot Tzitzit.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Merkos L'inyonei Chinuch, Brooklyn, New York, 1987
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 64 pp., b/w drawings by Nachum Waldman and Baruch Gorkin Text is in Hebrew with English translation.
Verlag: Kehot Publication Society, 1967
Anbieter: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, USA
Booklet. Zustand: G. Second Edition. 26 pages. Clean text, small sized stapled wraps. Includes: Tzedek and Chessed, Gemulath Chassidim, Torah and Gemiluth Chassidim, Imitatio De-I, Spiritual Assistance, etc; Precepts and customs. ; Religion Jewish|Gemiluth Chassadim|Kindness|Imitatio Dei.
Verlag: Shofar Association of American
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Merkos L'inyonei Chinuch,, 2007
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 72 pp 212627808.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kehot Publication Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826603998 ISBN 13: 9780826603999
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cover clean, sharp corners, binding very good, pages bright & clean, name written on ffep; 9.30 X 6.30 X 0.77 inches; 186 pages DI3.
Verlag: New York, 1988
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Hebrew / English. Good Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kehot Publication Society, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826603998 ISBN 13: 9780826603999
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: FINE. 165pp. Sewn binding in blue cloth-effect hard covers with gilt stamped lettering. Exceedingly clean and sharp in like dust jacket.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Milano: Merkas L`Inyanei Chinuch, Ohne Jahr.
Anbieter: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Österreich
Apart. 91 Seiten. SU etwas berieben und angefleckt, stellenweise leicht eingerissen, leicht angeschmutzter Kopfschnitt, Vorsätze und Titelblatt leicht angefleckt, insgesamt solides und im Textteil sauberes Exemplar. (Italienisch) ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Kl.-8°, Original-Kunstleder mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
Verlag: Kehot Publ. Society, Brooklyn NY, 1988
Anbieter: M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Original Cloth w. Dust Jacket. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 169pp. A FINE COPY IN A FINE DUST JACKET.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Niederlande
New York, Shofar Association of America, 1987. 103 pp. Very good copy. Paperback. Judaism.