Jackson scott a (38 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Racial Justice at Work: Practical Solutions for Systemic Change
Winters, Mary-Frances; Carter, Kevin A.; Ellinghausen, Megan; Ferry, Scott; Gayagoy Gonzalez, Gabrielle; Harewood, Dr. Terrence; Jackson, Tami; Larson, Dr. Megan; Morrison, Leigh; Peterson, Katelyn; Reese, Mareisha N.; Subramanian, Thamara; Younan-Montgomery, Rochelle
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
OUTLAW VALLEY. (Jim Hatfield Texas Ranger Western; Popular Library # 445-02494-060); Comanche Ed Murphy
COLE, Jackson (Pseudonym of A. Leslie Scott; Also Writes as= Bradford Scott)
Verlag: Popular Library 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,86
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 35 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.09 inches. In Stock. Scott, Anna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,07
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Scott, Anna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,68
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Shadowrun: Shadow Borders: (Sprawl Stories, Volume Three)
Helfers, John; Odom, Mel; Zimmerman, Russell; Jackson, Chris A.; Schletz, Scott
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,42
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Campbell Biology, Canadian Edition
Jane B. Reece; Lisa A. Urry; Michael Cain; Steven Wasserman; Peter Minorsky; Robert B. Jackson; Fiona Rawle; Dion Durnford; Christopher Moyes; Kevin Scott; Sandra Walde
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 36,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Campbell Biology, Canadian Edition
Jane B. Reece; Lisa A. Urry; Michael Cain; Steven Wasserman; Peter Minorsky; Robert B. Jackson; Fiona Rawle; Dion Durnford; Christopher Moyes; Kevin Scott; Sandra Walde
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Woodland Southeast
Anderson, David G. [Editor]; Mainfort Jr., Robert C. [Editor]; Kidder, Tristram R. [Contributor]; Watson, Professor Patty Jo [Contributor]; Rafferty, Janet [Contributor]; Herbert, Joseph M. [Contributor]; Peacock, Evan [Contributor]; Gold, Debra L. [Contributor]; Ahler, Steven R. [Contributor]; Milanich, Jerald T. [Contributor]; O'Brien, Professor Michael J. [Contributor]; Sassaman, Kenneth E. [Contributor]; Gremillion, Kristen J. [Contributor]; Lyman, R. Lee [Contributor]; Stephenson, D. Keith [Contributor]; Snow, Frankie [Contributor]; Bense, Judith A. [Contributor]; Widmer, Randolph J. [Contributor]; Cobb, Charles [Contributor]; Faulkner, Charles H. [Contributor]; Clay, Rudolf Berle [Contributor]; Jackson, H. Edwin [Contributor]; Scott,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USABirkitt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 38,27
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. This collection presents, for the first time, a much-needed synthesis of the major research themes and findings that characterize the Woodland Period in the southeastern United States.The Woodland Period (ca. 1200 B.C. to A.D. 1000) has bee…n the subject of a great deal of archaeological research over the past 25 years. Researchers have learned that in this approximately 2000-year era the peoples of the Southeast experienced increasing sedentism, population growth, and organizational complexity. At the beginning of the period, people are assumed to have been living in small groups, loosely bound by collective burial rituals. But by the first millennium A.D., some parts of the region had densely packed civic ceremonial centers ruled by hereditary elites. Maize was now the primary food crop. Perhaps most importantly, the ancient animal-focused and hunting-based religion and cosmology were being replaced by solar and warfare iconography, consistent with societies dependent on agriculture, and whose elites were increasingly in competition with one another. This volume synthesizes the research on what happened during this era and how these changes came about while analyzing the period's archaeological record.In gathering the latest research available on the Woodland Period, the editors have included contributions from the full range of specialists working in the field, highlighted major themes, and directed readers to the proper primary sources. Of interest to archaeologists and anthropologists, both professional and amateur, this will be a valuable reference work essential to understanding the Woodland Period in the Southeast.
Verlag: Ernest Nister, E.P. Dutton & Co.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,48
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover with pale orange cloth over boards, golden lettering and illustration across front and spine. Very minor shelf wear to covers, corners gently bumped, illustration lightly tarnished. Exterior otherwise neat, unmarred. No date on title page or copyright page. 332 pages. This edit…ion adapted for young readers by W.B. Scott. Features illustrations, both B&W and full color throughout text by A.E. Jackson. Former owner's name written neatly on front attached endpaper, pages otherwise clean and bright, still glossy. Binding shallowly cracked along hinge at center of pages, not yet revealing backing linen. No loose pages, overall neat and strong along spine. Please email us with questions or to request photos.

Fresh Hells: Tales of Basil & Moebius
Schifrin, Ryan/ Byers, Richard Lee/ Zahn, Timothy/ Jackson, Chris A./ De Bie, Erik Scott
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published 2019
Serie: The Adventures of Basil & Moebius, Buch 3 von 8. Buch 3 von 8 - The Adventures of Basil & Moebius
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,72
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 578 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.31 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,57
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Über den Autor. Scott, Anna (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,23
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis monograph addresses the question, Is the 1999 edition of FM 100-25, Doctrine for Army Special Operations Forces, adequate to integrate the actions of special operations forces (SOF) and conventional forces on the contemporar.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,59
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Mary-Frances Winters is the founder and president of the Winters Group Inc. She was named a top ten diversity trailblazer by Forbes and a diversity pioneer by Profiles in Diversity Journal, and she is the recipient of the prestigious AT.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, DeutschlandGerald Wollermann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,45
EUR 34,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 2., Aufl. 272 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,61
EUR 60,61 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Kirabo and the Obeahman's Sketchpad is a Jamaican folktale about a Black, eight-year-old boy who lives with his poverty-stricken parents and has several encounters with a greedy, manipulative charlatan. Scott, Anna (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions Nov 2012 2012
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,41
EUR 60,49 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This monograph addresses the question, 'Is the 1999 edition of FM 100-25, Doctrine for Army Special Operations Forces, adequate to integrate the actions of special operations forces (SOF) and conventional forces on the contemporary battlefield ' Operations in Afghanistan in 2001 and operation…s in Iraq in 1991 showed two different degrees of physical integration between SOF and conventional forces on the battlefield. Forces in Afghanistan routinely conducted operations in close proximity to each other, measured in meters. This proximity required close, tactical-level cooperation between SOF and conventional forces. Forces in Iraq in 1991 however, rarely operated in close proximity to each other. Instead, SOF forces supported operational objectives, operating in areas physically separated from conventional forces by hundreds of kilometers. Evidence presented in this monograph shows that although the degree of physical integration was different, the method used to integrate the C2 functions of the two forces was similar, emphasizing a SOF centric approach to command and control of SOF forces. This monograph examines the integration of command and control (C2) functions of SOF and conventional forces in two case studies. Focus is placed on describing the relationships between physical integration of SOF and conventional forces on the battlefield, the command structure used to control the respective forces, and the methods used to integrate the C2 functions between SOF and conventional forces.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Compendium of Plant Genomes, Buch 11 von 76. Buch 11 von 76 - Compendium of Plant Genomes
- Softcover
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, , DeutschlandSpringBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 49,83
EUR 39,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unread, some shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.

Must Beliefs and Evidence Agree?
Scott Stapleford (St. Thomas University, Canada.)|Elizabeth Jackson (Saint Louis University, USA.)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis 2025
Serie: Little Debates about Big Questions, Buch 17 von 17. Buch 17 von 17 - Little Debates about Big Questions
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,74
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Transforming Engagement, Happiness and Well-Being | Enthusing People, Teams and Nations | William Scott-Jackson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2017 | Springer | EAN 9783319561448 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartman…n[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Compendium of Plant Genomes, Buch 11 von 76. Buch 11 von 76 - Compendium of Plant Genomes
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,85
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Compendium of Plant Genomes, Buch 11 von 76. Buch 11 von 76 - Compendium of Plant Genomes
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,98
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Scott Jackson is a Fellow of the International Council on Systems Engineering (INCOSE). He has written four books on systems engineering. He is a consultant for both Embraer of Brazil and Comac of China and was formerly with the University .
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Critical Terrorism Studies, Buch 4 von 34. Buch 4 von 34 - Routledge Critical Terrorism Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,70
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Contemporary State Terrorism | Theory and Practice | Richard Jackson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2011 | Routledge | EAN 9780415664479 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2008
Serie: Studies in Intelligence, Buch 16 von 87. Buch 16 von 87 - Studies in Intelligence
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Exploring Intelligence Archives | Enquiries into the Secret State | R. Gerald Hughes (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2008 | Routledge | EAN 9780415349727 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter:…preigu.

The Pigeonpea Genome
Varshney, Rajeev K. (Editor)/ Saxena, Rachit K. (Editor)/ Jackson, Scott A. (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2019
Serie: Compendium of Plant Genomes, Buch 11 von 76. Buch 11 von 76 - Compendium of Plant Genomes
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,58
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 124 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.39 inches. In Stock.

The Pigeonpea Genome
Varshney, Rajeev K. (Edited by)/ Saxena, Rachit K. (Edited by)/ Jackson, Scott A. (Edited by)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Compendium of Plant Genomes, Buch 11 von 76. Buch 11 von 76 - Compendium of Plant Genomes
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,99
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 121 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Compendium of Plant Genomes, Buch 11 von 76. Buch 11 von 76 - Compendium of Plant Genomes
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Pigeonpea Genome | Rajeev K. Varshney (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Compendium of Plant Genomes | xvii | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783319876375 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: prei…gu.