Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Illustration on front pastedown torn. Front hinge cracked. (Food, juvenile literature).
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good. Clean text, sound binding. Paper lightly yellowed. Dust jacket has light edge-wear. Previous owner's name on FFEP 316 pp.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0198154534.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1982
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 103pp.
Anbieter: Walden Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket is faintly shelf-marked, upper panel curled, spine sunned, unprice clipped; blue cloth boards, gilt titling, corners sharp; binding is tight; pages are unmarked. ; 5.75 x 0.5 x 8.5 inches; 95 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0198154534 ISBN 13: 9780198154532
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, light foxing, small splash mark to the closed fore-edge, the binding tight, the text unmarked & the dust jacket well preserved but fading to the spine. 103pp.
Verlag: Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1959
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: vg. 8vo. Unpaginated. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine in original dust jacket. A look at main types of copyists' errors in the Hebrew Bible. Very minor scuffing and creasing on dj, small closed tear along tail of spine on back of dj. Markings in pencil throughout. Small annotations in red ink on margin of two pages. Tight copy in overall very good condition.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Oxford, at the Clarendon Press, 1959
. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and notes on bfep. Heavy underlining in pen and pencil. Wear and browning on all edges of text. Scotch tape on marker on later page. 314 pp.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd. shelf wear on the book and jacket and book. one inscription and some old tape residue. a bit marked, with annotations and highlighting in text. soundly bound and presentable. no date. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Frankreich
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Oxford / New York, Clarendon Press, 1982. 103 pp. Name and date on first blanc. Very good copy. Orig. cloth. Semitic Languages.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, 1976
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. 1976. 4to. Excellent copy in original printed wrappers.Proceedings of the Royal Irish Academy Section C. Archaeology, Celtic Studies, History,Linguistics, Literature, Irish Local History. . . . .
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. 1970. Paperback. 4to. Excellent copy in original printed wrappers.proceedings of the Royal Irish Academy Section C. Archaeology, Celtic Studies, History,Linguistics, Literature, Irish Local History. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxfod, Clarendon Press
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition with wear. Ex-library.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, 1970
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. 1970. Paperback. 4to. Excellent copy in original printed wrappers.proceedings of the Royal Irish Academy Section C. Archaeology, Celtic Studies, History,Linguistics, Literature, Irish Local History. . . . .
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1963
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. The boards are edge rubbed with knocked corners and scuffing along the edges. The binding is secure. Ink inscriptions from previous owner on the front end page and front paste down. Ink annotations on a few pages, not affecting text. Pencil notes on the back paste down. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. 1976. 4to. Excellent copy in original printed wrappers.Proceedings of the Royal Irish Academy Section C. Archaeology, Celtic Studies, History,Linguistics, Literature, Irish Local History. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 316 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in English and Hebrew. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Clarendon Press 1955 blue cloth boards are moderately rubbed. corners slightly bumped. binding tight.
Verlag: Clarendon Press Oxford, 1939
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Scuffed. Remains of Dustjacket. Good Reading Copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester, University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0719006198 ISBN 13: 9780719006197
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. XII, 164 Seiten, Mit Stempeln auf dem Titelblatt und Schnitt sowie Rückensignatur. ISBN: 0 7190 0619 8 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 8° (22,5 x 14,5 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband.
Verlag: Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1972
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xii, 316 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes vocabulary and index. Texts in English and Hebrew. Subjects; Bible O.T. Hebrew. Hebrew language Grammar. Language and languages. Hebrew language ; Textbooks for foreign speakers English. Hebrew language Grammar ; Textbooks. Hebrew Language. Classical Hebrew Language. Hebrew language Text-books. 3 Kg.