Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813819164 ISBN 13: 9780813819167
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813819172 ISBN 13: 9780813819174
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. D. Ian M. Wallace; Robert Gillmor (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845930983 ISBN 13: 9781845930981
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. 2006. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Directions Publishing Corporation, 2006
ISBN 10: 0811216535 ISBN 13: 9780811216531
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1934594164 ISBN 13: 9781934594162
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), 2023
ISBN 10: 1846976529 ISBN 13: 9781846976520
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new edition. 308 pages. 7.80x5.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Secaucus : Chartwell Books, 1976
ISBN 10: 0890090580 ISBN 13: 9780890090589
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
1stEdition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 160 pages; Physical desc. : 160p. : ill. ; 26cm. Includes index. Bibl. : p.141-143. Subject: Armored vehicles, Military - History. Armoured cars - to 1975 - Encyclopaedias. 3 Kg.
EUR 8,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Robert Duncan (illustrator). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781857933505.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Heyne Verlag, München, 1965
Anbieter: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Taschenbuch - Papier etwas gebräunt - mehrere Markierungen im Vorsatz.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Donald Publishers Ltd, Edinburgh, 1992
ISBN 10: 0859763730 ISBN 13: 9780859763738
Anbieter: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 197p some illustrations. The book is clean and tight with light reading wear. Bookplate on half title.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 239 Seiten; Chandler House - 1st. 2000 : Robert W. Bradford - tb. Gr. DR-POSZ-635J Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 476.