Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. How To Implement Change In Your Company This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Managing Your Team: How to Organise People for Maximum Results This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Financial Know-How For Non-Financial Managers: Easy Ways to Understand Accounts and Financial Planning This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780749913625.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag der Kunst, Dresden, 1974
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: sieheBeschreibung. Br. 381 S. 8° Guter Zustand. Deutsch.
Verlag: VEB Verlag der Kunst, Dresden, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
381 S 19x13,6cm, illustr. Oppd, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos sowie Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Verlag der Kunst, Dresden 1974,, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr.,381s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA2,6a]. [HSA2,7a]. [APA30,5]. ,(4) . Deu 400g.
Verlag: Verlag der Kunst Dresden/Verlag Iskusstwo Moskau, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut. Oktav. Kleine Geschichte der Kunst. 381 Seiten. Kartoniert. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. gut erhalten.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980311 ISBN 13: 9781560980315
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 273 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1560980311 (alk. paper); 9781560980315 (alk. paper) LCCN: 90-22345 ; LC: TL657; Dewey: 387.7/325/09 ; OCLC: 22710600 ; blue cloth ; ex-lib, stamps, label ; no dustjacket ; Contents : In search of the real Count Zeppelin -- In the shadow of the titan : thoughts on the life and work of naval engineer Johann Schütte -- Building rigid airships -- Three communities and their changing fortunes -- Eckener's struggle to save the airship for Germany, 1919-1929 -- Zeppelin intermezzos in Detroit, 1920 and 1924 -- The political origins of the airship Graf Zeppelin, 1924-1928 -- France perceives the Zeppelins, 1924-1937 -- Politics, personality and technology : Airships in the manipulations of Dr. Hugo Eckener and Lord Thomson, 1919-1930 -- F. W. (Willy) von Meister : Portrait of an airship businessman -- Problems of helium and spy flights : the brief career of LZ 130 -- Conclusion ; John Duggan is editor of the journal "Zeppelin," ; Henry Cord Meyer is Emeritus Professor of History, University of California, Irvine. ; FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Erscheinungsort: DresdenErscheinungsort: Dresden: Kunst Verlag, 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. Einband: Paperback. Buchzustand: Gut. Ein empfehlenswertes und informatives Buch mit Abbildungen und 379 Seiten. Index: 153.
Verlag: Verlag der Kunst Dresden - Verlag Iskusstwo Moskau, 1974
Anbieter: Klaus Kreitling, Berlin, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. " Kleine Geschichte der Kunst ". 381 S. Ill. Orig.- Kart. Sehr zahlreiche Abbildungen. Schnellster Versand per Rechnung ist möglich.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.70x6.70x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1969
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
31 pp., stapled 4.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - During the last two decades the theory of abstract Volterra equations has under gone rapid development. To a large extent this was due to the applications of this theory to problems in mathematical physics, such as viscoelasticity, heat conduc tion in materials with memory, electrodynamics with memory, and to the need of tools to tackle the problems arising in these fields. Many interesting phenomena not found with differential equations but observed in specific examples of Volterra type stimulated research and improved our understanding and knowledge. Al though this process is still going on, in particular concerning nonlinear problems, the linear theory has reached a state of maturity. In recent years several good books on Volterra equations have appeared. How ever, none of them accounts for linear problems in infinite dimensions, and there fore this part of the theory has been available only through the - meanwhile enor mous - original literature, so far. The present monograph intends to close this gap. Its aim is a coherent exposition of the state of the art in the linear theory. It brings together and unifies most of the relevant results available at present, and should ease the way through the original literature for anyone intending to work on abstract Volterra equations and its applications. And it exhibits many prob lems in the linear theory which have not been solved or even not been considered, so far.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Basel|Birkhäuser Basel, 1993
ISBN 10: 3764328762 ISBN 13: 9783764328764
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 117,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. This book deals with evolutionary systems whose equation of state can be formulated as a linear Volterra equation in a Banach space. The main feature of the kernels involved is that they consist of unbounded linear operators. The aim is a coherent presentat.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 162,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2011 edition. 680 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Basel, Birkhäuser Basel, 1993
ISBN 10: 3764328762 ISBN 13: 9783764328764
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book deals with evolutionary systems whose equation of state can be formulated as a linear Volterra equation in a Banach space. The main feature of the kernels involved is that they consist of unbounded linear operators. The aim is a coherent presentation of the state of art of the theory including detailed proofs and its applications to problems from mathematical physics, such as viscoelasticity, heat conduction, and electrodynamics with memory. The importance of evolutionary integral equations - which form a larger class than do evolution equations - stems from such applications and therefore special emphasis is placed on these. A number of models are derived and, by means of the developed theory, discussed thoroughly. An annotated bibliography containing 450 entries increases the book's value as an incisive reference text.
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 400 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Verlag Der Kunst,, 1974
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Ausreichend. Sammlerstück - Akzeptabel aq - altersgemäßer zustand, namenszug / markierungen möglich.