Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of America, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0819131032 ISBN 13: 9780819131034
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Reilly, Tom; Bellaire, Jordie (illustrator). Brand New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Moderne Verlags GmbH, München, 1969
Anbieter: Wolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball, Jever, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 212 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchs-und Lagerspuren vorhanden, wenig gelesenes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boosey & Co, London, 1917
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 11,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 7 + 3pp. May have minor staining/edge wear but interior generally in nice clean condition - no deliberate marks. Various names/rubber stamp to front (see pic). 14 x 10 Inch. Copyright date of 1910 shown on cover. Price 2/-. Back cover and last 2 pages have Boosey & Co list of publications. See my other listings for more similar vintage sheet music - reduced combined P&P available.
Verlag: Alfred
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, Niederlande
Noten
Overall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW. Brown, Reilly (illustrator).
EUR 28,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. The Life of Oa Reilly is a chronicle of the career of one of the European PGA Toura s most famous caddies--John Oa Reilly--and ita s full of funny stories as only this Irishman can tell them. Like the one about the time he and some fellow caddies were arres.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frank Cass Publishers, London & Portland Or, 1997, London & Portland Or,, 1997
ISBN 10: 0714647675 ISBN 13: 9780714647678
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 59,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket 8vo. pp 260, (5). Original publisher's black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering at spine. Colour illustrated DJ. Includes 9 black and white illustrations.ISBN: 0714647675 Near fine in very good indeed dust jacket.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: mvg Moderne Verlags GmbH 3. Auflage, 1987
ISBN 10: 3478020905 ISBN 13: 9783478020909
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand ohne Namenseintrag, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe mvg Moderne Verlags GmbH , 3. Auflage , Denken und reich werden, Robert J. O. Reilly, 3478020905, BU375517.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 48,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 121,52
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - When we were first approached by the senior editors of this series to edit a book on interactions between the host and infectious agents, we accepted this offer as an exciting challenge. The only condition, readily agreed upon, was that such a book should focus on the immunology of infections in humans. Our reasons, if not biases, were severalfold. We sensed that the fields of microbiology and im munology, which had diverged as each was focusing on its individual search, were coming together. In agreement with the opinions expressed by Dr. Richard Krause in the Introduction, we strongly believed that the development of the immune system evolved in response to infectious agents and that the evolution of these agents was influenced in turn by the character of the host's responses. An inten sive examination of the multitude of primitive or more recently developed host defense mechanisms to determine their relative contribution to man's resistance to a given infectious agent appeared to us to be of crucial basic and practical interest. Many immune mechanisms studied in animals were being explored in humans and it appeared timely to focus particularly on what was known about man's resistance to infectious agents, correlating this information with lessons learned from relevant experiments in animal models.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1935
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ellen B T Pyle, J.C. Leyendecker, Gordon Grant, & Maurice Bower (covers), H R Ballinger ( O Careless Love), Anton Otto Fischer (Mr Gallup Gets Command), Arthur William Brown (Take a Witness), Johm La Gatta (The Curfew Tolls) (illustrator). First Edition. The September 21 & 28, October 5, & 12, 1935 issues of the Saturday Evening Post containing parts 1 through 4 of 5 of O Careless Love by Rex Stout, one of his last attempts at mainstream fiction. The first publication of this work preceding book publication, and arguably it's true first edition. Additional fiction includes part 5, 6 & 7 of 7 of Furious Young Man, a novel by I A R Wylie (9/21 & 28, & 10/5), Mr Gallup Gets Command, a short story by Norman Reilly Raine, Take a Witness, a short story by Arthur Train (9/28), The Curfew Tolls, a short story by Stephen Vincent Benet (10/5), & Christopher Columbus, a poem by Ogden Nash. The 10/5 issue includes an article about Louisiana's colorful & bombastic senator Huey P Long (Paradox in Pajamas by Herman B Deutsch). Cover art by Ellen B T Pyle (9/21 - Girls Sipping Sodas), J.C. Leyendecker (9/28 - She's My Girl!), Gordon Grant (10/5 - Model Ship), & Maurice Bower (10/12 - Quarterback Pass). The issues are in very good shape. The 9/21 issue has lLight wear to the edges with a soil streak along the spine of the front cover; the 9/28 issue is similar with some pen marks at the lower left of the front cover near the spine; foxing to the edges of the front cover of the 10/5 issue. The 10/12 issue is good only with the front cover separated from the bottom about 2/3 the way plus other chips and small closed tear, mostly along the spine. A very good set, & exceedingly unusual, with serial installments of an early Rex Stout novel. A large oversize lot that may require additional postage.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 163,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 179,49
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 672.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 196,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 211,48
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 694.
EUR 168,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 250,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.21x6.14x9.21 inches. In Stock.
EUR 213,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Each year, thousands of people experiencing flu-like symptoms due to poor air quality and ventilation in the workplace. Other indoor environment dangers that can affect the health of workers range from exposed asbestos insulation to subtle psychological d.
EUR 213,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Environmental and Workplace Safety A Guide for University, Hospital, and School Managers James T.InhaltsverzeichnisIs My Institution Covered by These Requirements? Which Persons are Covered by Which Requirements? Workplace and Buil.
Verlag: München, mvg moderne verlags gmbh ca., 1965
Anbieter: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, Deutschland
8°, 212 Seiten, oranges Leinen, geprägter Rückentitel. Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig, Seiten minimal gebräunt, gute Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: mvg-moderne verlags gmbh, München
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Erprobte Arbeits-, Denk- und Planungsmethoden für persönliches Fortkommen und Erfolg. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-601-2/8-00590457 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 353.
EUR 44,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: München, mvg moderne verlags gmbh ca. 1965., 1965
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Befriedigend. Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! M16764 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
" Essai sur l'Histoire de la Ville et de l'Arrondissement de Bazas depuis la conquête des romains dans la novempopulanie jusqu'à la fin du 18ème siècle ". Rare édition parue à Bazas en 1840. Epître dédicatoire à Monseigneur Ferdinand-François-Auguste Donnet. Tableau statistique en 1840. Errata. Noms des souscripteurs. 470 pages de texte. Format in-8 en reliure d'époque. Demi-cuir au dos romantique. Très bon état.