Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, 2006
ISBN 10: 0890901406 ISBN 13: 9780890901403
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, 2006
ISBN 10: 0890901406 ISBN 13: 9780890901403
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1468. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:3540540539.
paperback. Zustand: near fine. Isamu Noguchi (illustrator). Illustrated (color). 236 pages. 4to, lightly glossy pictorial wrappers, lightly sunned on spine and top edge of covers. London: Scala, (2004). Near fine. Catalog to accompany exhibition of the same name that was mounted at the Hirshhorn in Washington, DC and the Whitney Museum of American Art in New York (2004-2005).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
kartoniert kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 421 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2013
ISBN 10: 4431669817 ISBN 13: 9784431669814
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 392 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Enabling Society with Information Technology | Q. Jin (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2013 | Springer Japan | EAN 9784431669814 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Japan, Springer Japan, 2013
ISBN 10: 4431669817 ISBN 13: 9784431669814
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Throughout society the explosion of information technologies is changing how we work and live. This volume focuses on emerging technologies and their impact on people and organizations in the early years of the new century. This book contains a collection of 36 papers selected from more than 110 high quality presentations at the 2000 International Conference on the Information Society in the 21st Ceptury (IS2000). The conference was held November 5-8, 2000, in Aizu Wakamatsu, Japan. IS2000 featured lively exchanges of ideas and opinions on the im pact of emerging technologies on our society among international participants from academic and industrial organizations. The chapters in this book are grouped under the following six headings: Information and Knowledge Management Towards an Intelligent Society; Collaborative Internet, Multimedia, and Electronic Commerce; Intelligent Robots and Auditory Interfaces; New Models and Approaches for a Knowledge Economic Society; IT-Based Innovative Edu cation Systems and Strategies; and Emerging Technologies for the Information Society in the New Century. The papers offer excellent perspectives on advances in the various fields and provide a framework for the development of improvements in technologies that hold promise for enhancing our lives in the new century. Special thanks are due to the University of Aizu and the Telecommunications Ad vancement Foundation for providing grants to support IS2000 and the publication of this volume. We also would like to thank all the authors for their excellent work in assuring the high quality of the contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 9810220677 ISBN 13: 9789810220679
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 169,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 187,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Tokyo, Japan : Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1970., 1970
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 311 pp. ; illustrated, many in color ; 31 cm. ; ISBN: 0002344615 ; OCLC: 18912797 ; LC: DS811; Dewey: 915.2/04/4 ; 255 illustrations with 26 color plates ; orange cloth with gold lettering, in color photographic dustjacket ; very slight wear to covers ; foxing ; massive, heavy volume ; VG. Book.
Verlag: Don Celender n.a., n.a. 1970 c., 1970
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[50] pp.; 10.9 x 6.5 cm.; loose card[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Set of playing cards by Don Celender featuring images of well known artists, writers, and gallery owners, superimposed over images of religious figures. Verso has a quote about or by the art world figure pictured. Art world figures include : Francis Bacon, J. Oliver Mitchell, Ivan C. Karp, Donald Judd, Wayne Thiebaud, Claes Oldenburg, Philip Pearlstein, Ernest Trova, Elaine de Kooning, Alexander Liberman, Richard Estes, Cy Twombly, Lucy Lippard, Alex Katz, Lee Krasner, Norman Rockwell, Marisol, Richard L. Feigen, Jim Dine, Bob Morris, Denise René, Richard Lindner, Robert Motherwell, George Segal, Paul Jenkins, Thomas Hoving, John Coplans, Harry N. Abrams, Clyfford Still, Richard Artschwager, Isamu Noguchi, Andrew Wyeth, Victor Vasarely, Andy Warhol, Louise Nevelson, Josef Albers, Henry Geldzahler, Mark Tobey, Roy Lichtenstein, Lucas Samaras, Jasper Johns, Helen Frankenthaler, Marc Chagall, Henry Moore, Georgia O'Keeffe, and Hilton Kramer. Very Good. 8 mm. of light soiling to bottom left corner of lid. Light yellowing and dusting of bottom of box. Complete set of cards. Contents clean and unmarked.