J g marsh (29 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,47
EUR 5,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1950. First Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions.Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-b…lock edges. Plates are bright and clear. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout however binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Sunning to spine. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Gilt lettering is darkened. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains.

Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,01
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. from the summary, "A mineral resource survey of the Boulder Pioneer Wilderness study area in the Pioneer and Boulder Mountains of the south central Idaho, was made in 1974-75." Hardcover, 11.5" x 9.25", 552 - 550 pages, illustrated.

Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,01
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. from the summary, "A mineral resource survey of the Boulder Pioneer Wilderness study area in the Pioneer and Boulder Mountains of the south central Idaho, was made in 1974-75." Hardcover, 11.5" x 9.25", 552 - 1183 pages, illustrated.
Verlag: George G Harrap, London 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1952. George R. Harrap, London, 1952. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very Good, clean unmarked text with no-notations. Ex-library, one stamp. Covers have shelf wear, marks. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #010370. Gwendoline Perkins and Dorothy Wickes (illustrator)…. N/A.
Verlag: 1988 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
geheftet, ohne Einband. Zustand: gut. 30 cm, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: Greenbelt, Goddard 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 22 S., 29 cm, leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: Greenbelt, Goddard 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 19 S., 30 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: Greenbelt, Goddard 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 20 S., 29 cm, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Verlag: Greenbelt, Goddard 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. 26 S., 29 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,28
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 162. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actua…l item,750grams, ISBN:9780471929611.
Verlag: Greenbelt, Goddard 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. III, 91 S., 30 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.

The story of the Jubilee Singers [electronic resource]: with their songs 1880 [Hardcover]
Cedric Marsh, J. B. T,Burkett, Randall K., Collector. GEU,Dawson, William Levi, , Former Owner. GEU,
Verlag: Facsimile Publisher 2013
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,31
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 281.

Verlag: U. S. Geological Survey, Washington, D. C. 1984
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,36
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good- with no dust jacket. First Edition. Unmarked, except for embossed stamp on title page. Mild bumping of corners. ; Book Description; Spines have no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ship Safe and Fast. Published without Dust Jacke…t. ; U. S. Geological Survey Professional Paper; Vol. 1300; 4to 11" - 13" tall..
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,08
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
s on Soil Micor-Ornanisms and their Activities(ARC-Technical Report No. 45. 1978. 58 S. Quart m. Abb. kt-2).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
23 cm. original hardcover. viii,284 pp. ills. references. index. "Ciba foundation symposium 186". -(libr labels, library stamp, otherwise (very) good). 777g.

Verlag: The Amalgamated Press 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes KönigreichStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,34
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1923. Good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial boards, cloth spine. A Picture and Story Book for Children (15th year). Colour frontis. Colour & b/w illustrations. Joints cracked. Corners worn. Rear board very worn. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Lambert, H.G.C. Marsh & Church, L.… & Cash, S.J. & et al., (illustrator).
Verlag: Greenbelt, Goddard 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , DeutschlandWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur. Zustand: gut. VI, 354 S. : graph. Darst., 30 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. Washington 1969 National Aeronautics and Space Administration. 4to., 48pp., wraps. Address label on rear wrap. Institution stamps on front. VG.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: VG. Washington 1969 National Aeronautics and Space Administration. 4to., 35pp., wraps. Address label on rear wrap. Institution stamps on front. VG.

Thermodynamics Of Organic Compounds (volume-2)
Frenkel, Michael; Kabo, G J; Marsh, K N; Roganov, G N; Wilhoit, R C
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 154,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 148,62
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 338 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Progress in Molecular and Subcellular Biology
Bamburg, J. R. (Contributor) / German, T. L. (Contributor) / Hahn, F. E. (Contributor) / Knudson, G. (Contributor) / Marsh, R. F. (Contributor) / O'Neill, J. J. (Contributor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 152,16
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 166 pages. 6.60x6.40x0.05 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 353,35
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 338 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Thermodynamics of Organic Compounds in the Gas State
Wilhoit R. C. Roganov G. N. Marsh K. N. Kabo G. J. Frenkel Michael
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 353,39
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used. pp. 0.
Green Fields,
Skae, H. T., Wayt, M., Cochrane, J. D., Cobb, R., Hassall, A. E., Marsh-Lambert, H. G. C. et al.,:
Verlag: London Collins' Clear-Type Press Undated c 1920
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen Wilkinson Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,68
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Undated Edition: Colour pictorial bds., (little girl standing by a tree with umbrella up, carrying 3 dolls and holding a dog on lead), green titles, green cloth spine, green titles, 195 x 260 mm., 500 grms., unpaginated, illustrated throughout, full-page, full-colour plates and line drawings, pictorial eps., owner's inscription…on ffep. dated 1921, crns. lightly rubbed, no dw., VG copy.

Les lacs des hauts plateaux de l'Amérique du Sud
NEVEU-LEMAIRE M., BAVAY A., BIRGE E.-A., CHEVREUX E., MARSH G., PELLEGRIN J., THOULET J.
Verlag: Paris - 1906 1906
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 90,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Libr. H. Le Soulier, Paris - 1906, Mission scientifique G. de Créqui Montfort et E. Sénéchal de la Grange, in-4, broché, VI+197 pages, 18 planches dont 6 hors-texte, 3 dépliante et 2 couleurs Bel état intérieur, non coupé, couverture abîmée, dos refait - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les f…rais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

The Wide World - The Magazine for Men, April 1935, No. 445, Vol. 75: Through the Shan States (Part 2)
"Zero"; Poole, Molly; Garnett, Colonel B.G.F.; Leey, Peter; "Rough-Rider"; Patterson, Ewen K.; Ommanney, O.G.; Robson, H.W.; Knox, J.E.; Haines, W.; Blyth, Captain A. Liston; Marsh, Mictor; "The Captain"; Melville, Fred J.
Verlag: George Newnes, London 1935
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 311,44
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 1-84, plus 32 pages of wonderful vintage ads. Many black and white photos and illustrations. Contents include: Through the Shan States - part 2; The King's Ju-Ju; Phases of Life - Fire-Walking in Java, Gomez the Killer, The Queensland "Mounted"; A "Side-Show" in Borneo; The Queer Si…de of Things - What the Palmist Foretold; Our Japanese Burglar; The Pickle-Bottle; A Papuan Interlude; Seven Days' Bad Luck; Man and His Needs; Stamps of the World. Bits of clear tape at each end of spine. Unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. A sound copy of this vintage issue.; Magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Wide World - The Magazine for Men, April 1935, No. 445, Vol. 75 Through the Shan States - part 2; The King's Ju-Ju; Phases of Life - Fire-Walking in Java, Gomez the Killer, The Queensland "Mounted"; A "Side-Show" in Borneo; The Queer Side of Things -. Illustrated by Stott, W.R.S.; Nicolle; Golden, Grace; Soper, George;Cuneo, T.; Osmond, Edward; Holloway, Cyril; Nicolson, W.C.; Wigfull, W.E.;Tresilian, S. (illustrator).

National Home Monthly Magazine, June 1941 - Inside the Gestapo / Canadian Economic Upheaval
Stewart, Dr. H.L.; Lennox, R.; White, H.; Crump, G.L.; Marsh, H.; Trimble, A.C.; Koehler, H.; Roxborough, H.; Cox, L.; Bayne, E.; Atkins, J.
Verlag: Stovel / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1941
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 351,49
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 72 pages. Features: Lovely colour Coke ad inside front cover shows young lovely reclining on grass beside flower bed; One-page Singer sewing machine ad features Red Cross worker Mrs. John Collingwood Reade, and daughter Jo, of Toronto, and their identical dresses; News digest…discusses events in Yugoslavia and Greece, the Battle of the Atlantic, Sinkings and Replacements, and the Axis Threat to Washington; Frigidaire fridge ad; Fellow-Canadians, It's Revolution! - war brings the greatest economic upheaval that Canada has ever known; Irish Gaps in Britain's Defence - photo-illustrated article discusses sea-bases that would help to defeat Hitler's air and u-boat piracy on Atlantic shipping, with photo of Eamon de Valera, Premier of Eire, leaving No. 10 Dowing St. after declaring his policy of 'neutrality'; Diver in Scarlet (short story); "Canada Doesn't Know There's a War On" - article with photos of bomb damage in Britain; Storm Warning (short story); The Gentle Art of Murder / Inside the Gestapo - fascinating photo-illustrated article which discusses the SD.RFSS Alarm Command and Heydrich, with photo of Rudolf Formis; A Night Call (short story); Why Not a Four-Minute Mile? - article with photos of Jack Lovelock, Glenn Cunningham, Paavo Nurmi and Peruki; Vacations in Old Quebec; Hollywood news and photos; Woodbury soap ad features photo of lovely Miss Melba Lee, daughter of Mrs. Wallace Orr of Montreal and Bermuda; Wonderful red and black Victory Bonds ad entitled "Some of the Things Your Dollars Will Buy" includes 16 photos of armaments and servicemen; Half-page Canadian Pacific photo ad for the Banff Springs Hotel; Half-page ad for the Eighth Census of Canada; Diving is Such Fun; Food, Victory, Peace; Health for Victory; Colour Ritz cracker ad; Fashion illustrations; Nice colour shredded wheat ad inside back cover; Back cover colour ad for Canada canned lobster requests help from the women of Canada to replace overseas markets lost due to the war; and more. Unmarked with moderate wear. Binding sound. A quality copy of this extraordinary wartime issue. Malvern, Corinne (cover); Warner, Charles; Stephanie; Humphrey, Beach; (illustrator).