Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George G.Harrap & Co Ltd, London England, 1971
ISBN 10: 0245565175 ISBN 13: 9780245565175
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Hardcover Antonio Buero Vallejo.Hoy es Fiesta ( Spanish Text) Traicomedia En Tres Actos( Spanish Text) prev owners name inside some notes in pencil (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Verlag: Harrap, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 45. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780333630921.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1853025380 ISBN 13: 9781853025389
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. High education Policy Series, Number 21. Most higher education courses claim to be preparing their students for something in life: a job, a better life. This book is based on studies which, supported by the CNAA, examine this claim through the experiences and views of graduates. The studies took the form of longitudinal surveys of two large panels of graduates, conducted between 1983 and 1989. Whether and how higher education courses prepare students for employment and enable graduates to find suitable, worthwhile and satisfying jobs is the central theme of this study. It provides an analysis of some of the evidence collected, and aims to increase the understanding of the nature of higher education and the labour market relationship, to the advantage of higher education institutions and their students. Clean Copy.
Verlag: Verlag B.G. Teubner, Leipzig Berlin, 1906
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Deutschland
704 S 8°, OLn geprägt, farbige Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, Schulstempel, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Rücken etwas beschädigt sonst gutes Exemplar.
Verlag: Istituto Geografico de Agostini, Novara,, 1977
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Novara, Istituto Geografico de Agostini cm.23x30, pp.128 illustrato. legatura editoriale cartonata con sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Edizione italiana a cura di Aldo G. Cimarelli.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liverpool University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0856683388 ISBN 13: 9780856683381
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 138.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seeley Service, London
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Various (illustrator). Good+ condition in worn dust wrapper in protective cover, octavo, mid brown cloth spine with tan cloth boards, Lonsdale initial and crown in gilt on front, titles and gilt across spine, neat gift inscription dated 1962 on front free end paper, Foyles booksellers label on front end paper, one instance of marginalia - the list of winners of the Grand National stop at 1954, a previous owner has completed from 1963 to 1967. otherwise text is clean and bright and the binding firm, illustrated with a colour plate frontis piece and 69 other illustrations on plates and 5 other illustrations in text (there is a discrpancy between the dust wrapper and the number of plates called for; 334 pages including index. [QP].
Verlag: University of Canterbury, Christchurch, 1979
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 170 pages. Light foxing across book edge.
Verlag: University of Canterbury, Christchurch, 1979
ISBN 10: 0900392274 ISBN 13: 9780900392276
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 170 pages. Cover worn. Text foxed.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, London, 1961
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOrange Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. First Edition. 120pp. A very good clean unmarked copy A hardback in excellent condition.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1961, London., 1961
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
21x14. Símil tela editorial. 120 pgs. texto en ingles. 653391.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Agricultural Experiment Station Ithaca, New York; 1930, 1931, 1932, 1932
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. 23 x 15 cm. Hardcover. Former library possession with stamps and signatures. With tables and some illustrations in black and white in text. Good condition. --- Brauner neuerer Halbleinenband. Aus dem Bestand der Landwirtschaftlichen Fakultät Berlin mit den üblichen Stempeln und Signaturen. Mit einigen s/w Abbildungen, Fotos, Tabellen und Grafiken im Text. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08801Ueb-300906.
EUR 39,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 569 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Verlag: BMS, 1988
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Part of covers tanned. Weight: 1.0 Language: English Paper covers, wrap-around flaps.
EUR 84,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 53,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. One of Lorca s best known plays tells the story of a young peasant wife in rural Spain whose sole conscious desire is to embody what she regards as the natural, moral and social laws governing her life as a woman in motherhood.Über den Autor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853025380 ISBN 13: 9781853025389
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 275 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1954
Anbieter: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very good. 1954, London, Seeley, Service & Co. Limited, pp334, colour frontispiece, black and white illustrations, tan cloth spine over beige boards in dustwrapper.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20176225: 1979. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 125 pages - nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte - 1 photo en noir et blanc sur les contre-plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 386-Marine.
Anbieter: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Frankreich
Editions Salamander books Ltd, Londres - 1978 - 273 pages - In-Folio, cartonnage toilé bleu sous jaquette illustrée - Plus de 350 illustrations, dont beaucoup en couleur en couleur - Quatre dépliants de 8 pages - Texte en anglais Bon état - Légère déchirure sans manque du "mors" supérieur - jaquette ayant des traces d'usures.