J e congleton (8 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (8)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harcourt 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Dictionary Society of North America

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,57

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Hardcover. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    102298747X / 9781022987470

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,62

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023264013 / 9781023264013

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Harcourt, New York 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later. Very good minus/hardcover. Name on endpaper. Some underlining. Spine lean. Corners rubbed and bent. Edges of spine rubbed. Rubbing to title sticker on spine. Shelf rubbing. Endpaper wrinkled.

  • Verlag: Haskell House Publishers Ltd. / 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,46

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. light amount of wear along the edges of the cover of the book, some foxing on the edges of the book.

  • Verlag: Dictionary Society of North America, [Terre Haute, Indiana] 1984

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USARulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. First edition, first printing, slim 8vo, pp. xiii, 97; illustrations and facsimiles throughout; original red printed wrappers, decorative border; top of spine very lightly chipped, else a fine copy. Bookplate of James Mead, Curator Emeritus of Marine Mammals at the Smithsonian. A survey of some 268 works concernin

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2025 2025

    1023264013 / 9781023264013

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,41

    EUR 60,61 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Delve into the complexities of a literary giant with 'Deformities of Samuel Johnson, Selected from his Works.' This fascinating collection offers a unique perspective on the celebrated 18th-century figure, Samuel Johnson, through a critical lens. Anonymously compiled, these essays provide a r