Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1971
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, very good otherwise. 281 pp.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521308607 ISBN 13: 9780521308601
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: As New. xviii 276p sturdy hardback, green and blue laminated boards, like new condition, excellent, spine a bit sunned, binding tight, pages clean and bright, an excellent copy with little to no sign of use Language: English Weight (g): 540.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: ix, 267 pages 23 cm. Subjects: Philosophy; Philosophy, Modern 20th century; Philosophy, Modern; Language and languages Philosophy; Meaning (Philosophy); Science Philosophy; Aesthetics. 3 Kg.
EUR 19,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
Anbieter: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good copy. Binding secure and red cloth cover unmarked. Inscribed with owner name on front end-paper. No further additions to text. Some foxing to top and fore edges. Very good dustwrapper in plastic overwrapper.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,32
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969 1st Edition. 8vo. 267pp. Hardcover. Book condition: Very Good in similar unclipped, age toned dj. Binding firm. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Routledge & Kegan Paul: London, 1969. Cloth bound. Clean, bright and tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 34,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.43x5.43x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Routlede & Kegan Paul, London, 1969
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed Cloth. Zustand: VG-Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good-VG. 1st ed. ix+267; small light brown linear smudge (2.5 cms) to Contents page of no conserquence whatsoever, faint tanning flecks to fore-edge, cover fine, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked; unclipped jacket clean bar a tiny brown spot to front but spine and top edge sun-faded, minor minor nicks and etc mostly to corners, one bottom front edge, these all now internally closed with transparent tear repair tape. An interesting colelction of papers from a broadly linguistic/conceptual analysis direction covering numrous topics such as intention, memory, ethics, pleasure, private language etc., relevant to philosophical psychology as much as philosophy sensu strictu. Authors include Achinstein, Fodor, Don Locke etc. Size: 14 Cms x 22 Cms.
EUR 30,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 36,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnTwo essential accounts of the tankers at war-in one special editionnnThese two books have more in common than their subject-the lives and battles of British soldiers and their mighty metal war machines at war on the Western Front .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. boards are shelf rubbed. scarring and marks. sound binding. fairly good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Incarnation and Other Sermons | Gatherings from a Colonial Ministry | J. C Macintosh | Taschenbuch | 336 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337155216 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0530262630 ISBN 13: 9780530262635
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Two essential accounts of the tankers at war-in one special editionThese two books have more in common than their subject-the lives and battles of British soldiers and their mighty metal war machines at war on the Western Front during the Great War. Both are a written in an easy, personable style which takes the reader towards an intimate relationship with the officers, crews and machines of this new and unique branch of the army. The reader is taken inside the stinking, smoke filled, claustrophobic interior of the early tanks and introduced to every hindrance, problem, and danger of fighting the tankers war-not only with the German enemy but in a torn, shattered mud-mired landscape than would bring an attack to a halt before it had barely begun, or cripple and suck down a machine and its crew to a halt under enemy guns or within hostile lines. These two accounts-which allow the reader to share the experience of tank warfare in its earliest days-are highly recommended for their content and good value. Available softcover and hardback with dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1341096971 ISBN 13: 9781341096976
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 383 pages (complete). A brusquely stored book. The sombre cover is much scuffed and marked. There is shelving wear and the spine has wear to the seams and head and foot. The spine and binding are supple and sure. The papertrims and the front and end papers are tanned. The guttering along the title page is cracked but the security of the book is unaffected. The contents are secure and have some occasional annotations. The pages are clear, direct, certain, confident and competent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025866762 ISBN 13: 9781025866765
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.