Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator). L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 39: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. 1st Edition. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published in the USA by Routledge & Kegan Paul in association with Methuen, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710208065 ISBN 13: 9780710208064
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published in the USA by Routledge & Kegan Paul in association with Methuen, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710208065 ISBN 13: 9780710208064
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published in the USA by Routledge & Kegan Paul in association with Methuen, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710208065 ISBN 13: 9780710208064
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Krishnamurti Foundation India, 2008
ISBN 10: 8187326166 ISBN 13: 9788187326168
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,56
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 268.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 2., erw. Aufl. 148 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. NW-New tall, thin hardcover in its jacket. blue w/black lettering Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andriessen/Keesing, Amsterdam/Antwerp, 1981
Anbieter: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. In Dutch. Pb, 110pp, b/w photos. Good, slight wear, clean contents. Coverage of the 1980 Tilburg chess tournament, with annotated games and round-by-round commentary by Donner, Ligterink, Bohm, Ree, Sosonko and Andriessen. Karpov was the winner, ahead of Portisch and Timman, in a field of 12 which also included Tal, Spassky, Larsen and Hubner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540311122 ISBN 13: 9783540311126
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Verlag: l'Academie Tchecoslovaque des Sciences NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. French text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Softcover, 261 pgs. As new.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bonne Condition. Couverture très légèrement frottée et usée sur les bords, éraflures mineures. 415 p.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustrator).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: (1912)., 1912
Anbieter: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Deutschland
5 S., 1 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 148 SS. mit mehreren Abbildungen. Quellen und Studien zur Geschichte der Militärseelsorge, Band 1. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Illustrierter Original-Pappband.