Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Very Good condition. Level 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 38: Bestselling Anthology of Award-Winning Sci Fi & Fantasy Short Stories: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: William Morrow, 1931
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex- library book with stamps/ stickers.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Marks and scores on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn and bumped. A few marks on page block. Previous owner's name penned on half-title page. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: William Morrow, 1931
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 591 pages. Moderate soiling and wear to the blue covers; the pages are tanned with age; a solid binding; a good reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 215058.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., London, 1959
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
11. Aufl. leicht vergilbt, Feuchtigkeitsflecken, 119 S.,kart. Sprachlernbuch komplett auf Englisch. Gramm 600.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., 1954
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1954. Third Impression. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Notable scratching and marking to covers.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
blanda. Zustand: Buen estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen estado.
Verlag: Longman, London 1970, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr.,118s. in ngutem Zustand, [FSA2,5],(2) Deu 400g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2017
ISBN 10: 1405195029 ISBN 13: 9781405195027
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 1056.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,03
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60074675: 1979. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 284 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.