Ivan yefremov (15 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Fredonia Books, 2002. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free del…ivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,11
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,94
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,94
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,27
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,52
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches. Reading content is in like new condition. Despatched within 24 hours.

Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,98
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 3rd. the jacket is shelf rubbed and chipped, with some repairs on the inside. minor foxing and usage markings. sound binding may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

The Heart of the Serpent [with] Siema, The Trial of Tantalus, Stone from the Stars [and] Six Matches.
Yefremov, Ivan; Dnieprov, Anatoly; Saparin, Victor, Zhuravleva, Valentina & Strugatsky, Arkady & Boris.
Verlag: Moscow; Foreign Languages Publishing House, circa 1960. 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Keel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA., Whitley Bay, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeel Row Books. ABA/ ILAB / PBFA.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,78
EUR 17,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wrappers. FIRST THUS. Undated softcover octavo, pp. 266, [2]. Vignette to title page and headpiece to each story (6 illustrations in total). Pictorial thin card wraps with biographical material to flaps. Wraps creased with surface loss to edge; contents clean and crisp. A very Good copy. 5 short stories by Soviet author…s, translated by R Prokofieva for Science-Fiction Library of Moscow. Scarce.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, FrankreichLivreavous
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 45,00
EUR 47,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. Andromeda a Space-Age Tale, Ivan Yefremov (Auteur), Progress Publishers (Moscow), 1980 Livre un peu défraîchi mais très bon état général. Envoi rapide et soigné [Expedition sous 12/24 h] [en Stock].
Verlag: Raguda 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, USABoomer's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 58,07
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. A crisp clean mass market paperback, appearing as new without creasing of any kind but presenting light shelf and edge wear, minor chipping to edges of card covers - a common condition of any mass market. From a meticulous collecto…r who never read the books he collected!Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TürkeiIstanbul Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,95
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Türkei nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Editors: Translator: pages.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 58,07
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Foreign Languages Publishing House Moscow 1959 burgundy cloth gilt illustrated boards. age toned spine. previous owner gift inscription to ffep.
Verlag: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 77,06
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. First Edition in English. Translated from Russian by George Hanna. 373 pages in very good, clean condition; endpapers a little yellowed. Illustrated throughout with b/w sketches. Burgundy hardcovers with gilt titles on the spine. Striking gilt illustration on the front c…over. Very light wear on corners. Lovely, illustrated DJ with black titles. Spine and edges slightly darkened and stained. Light wear on corners, head/tail of spine. Scarce. VG+/VG-. Book.