Issar t p (16 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Marketing Consultants & Agencies LTD
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Banglore Issar, 1997
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Knacke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSprache: Englisch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 185 Seiten. Pappband mit OU. Altersentsprechend guter Zustand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.P. ASSAR 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,02
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 1st edition. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Jacket edge worn, a bit chipped, marked. Boards a bit edge worn and marked. Minor marks on page edges. However, it is in good condition, excellent binding and intact. MK. O…ur orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,55
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xviii + 284.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,84
EUR 17,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. The translations in the following pages are the author's tribute to a great poet-- a treasure of India's heritage of literature. The English renderings and the footnotes have been done not only for the non-initiate-but-eager reader, but also for the reader who knows his Ghalib but may wish, like the auth…or, to burnish his rusted recollection.
Verlag: Bangalore Urban Art Commission
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Bangalore Urban Art Commission
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marketing Consultants And Agencies, Bangalore 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, IndienPrabhu Book Exports
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,60
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBINDING - Hardcover. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jacket - Fair. with some wear. 1st Edition. 172 Pages. Illustrated.

Verlag: Bangalore Urban Art Commission
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 53,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe d…elivery.

Verlag: Banglore Issar 2001
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Behnke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 15,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gut gebundenes Buch mit Schutzumschlag / leichte bis mäßige Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Bangalore Urban Art Commission
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 48,21
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Bangalore, India, Architecture) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: Marketing Consultants, Bangalore
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (architecture, india, karnataka, foreign influences) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Bangalore Urban Art Commission 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Vereinigtes KönigreichR.W. Forder
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 50,03
EUR 20,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Profusely illus. Very heavy - additional postage for overseas customers.
Verlag: Bangalore Urban Art Commission, Bangalore 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 61,65
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 270 pages in near fine condition. Colour photos on endpapers. Beige DJ in very good condition with red titles. Colour photo on DJ with white titles. Light wear along the edges. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book.

Verlag: T. P. Issar, Bangalore 2001
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 102,75
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Scarce. 185 pages in excellent condition. Beautifully illustrated. Illustrated endpapers. Black, glossy covers with illustrations and yellow titles. Light wear on corners and edges. Black DJ with illustrations and yellow titles. Light wear on corners, small chip at head of spine. NEAR FI…NE/NEAR FINE Size: 9 x 11 1/2. Book.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 87,47
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Language: English. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1991 BY India Statistical Institute HAVING 176 PGS AND SIZE 11.00*8.50 WRITTEN IN English. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Hardcover with some issues like loose binding and some Pin Holes. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR…YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 176.