Iseley jane (48 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 9,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,44
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket shows minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,28
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show minor shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn on their edges, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. A good reading copy.
Verlag: Historic Savannah Foundation, Inc.
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Light shelf wear. Very Good+. 2nd printing. 80pp. Quarto in wraps.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,61
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,55
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed copy. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

Legacy from the Past: A Portfolio of Eighty-Eight Original Williamsburg Buildings
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, and Isley, R J (Photographer)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,47
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade paperback. Reprint. Later printing, 1984. 78 pages. Illustrations ( in color) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Iseley, N. Jane (photographer) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Plantations of the Low Country South Carolina 1697-1865
Baldwin, William P. Jr., Agnes L. Baldwin and photographs by N. Jane Iseley
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, USAWellRead Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Edition, third printing; 4to.; cloth covered boards with gilt lettering and map endpapers, hardcover; 143 pages; color photographic illustrations; very good in a very good dust jacket with the remains of a price sticker on back.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. Published by Legacy, 1995. Octavo. Black cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf wear and some ni…cks. 119 pages. ISBN: 9780933101166. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

Charleston interiors / photographs by N. Jane Iseley ; text by Henry F. Cauthen, Jr
Cauthen, Henry F. (Henry Finlayson); Iseley, N. Jane, photographer
Verlag: Charleston, S.C. : Preservation Society of Charleston 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Revised Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 79 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects; Historic buildings South Carolina Charleston. Interior decoration South Car…olina Charleston. Charleston (S.C.) Buildings, structures, etc. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, USARose's Books IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Greensboro, NC, Legacy, 1995. First edition. 4to. Black cloth with gilt lettering embossed on spine, decorated endpapers, illustrated in color throughout, 199 pp. Near fine in a very good dust jacket, protected by a mylar cover.
Weitere BilderVerlag: United States of America 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Salambó
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 15,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. 21x28 80 pp. ilustraciones 21x28 80 pp. ilustraciones 80 pp. 21x28 Hoja de respeto con pequeño recorte en la parte superior. abundantes ilustraciones en color (illustrator).
Verlag: Christ Church, Savannah, GA 1996
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 128 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,92
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade paperback. Zustand: Very good. Seventh printing [stated]. The format is approximately. 8.25 inches by 10.75 inches. 80 pages. Illustrated covers. Illustrations (some in color). Map inside back cover. On March 11, 1913, Malcolm Bell, Jr., was born in Savannah. He attended the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill wher…e in addition to academics he excelled in athletics. In 1939, Malcolm became involved with The Federal Writers? Project, part of the Work Progress Administration designed to provide jobs for historians, teachers, writers, and librarians. Malcolm and his wife Muriel, both photographers, were invited by Mary Granger, the District Supervisor, to take part in a project documenting the oral histories of elderly African Americans in coastal Georgia, many themselves former slaves. The result was Drums and Shadows, published in 1940. When the United States entered World War II, so did Malcolm Bell, Jr. as a member of the United States Coast Guard. By 1944 Bell was Captain of a Coast Guard Freighter ferrying much needed supplies to troops in the Pacific. Eventually Malcolm would return home to a career in banking as President, and later chairman, of the Savannah Bank and Trust, but the two would pursue their love of history. Malcolm would serve as President of the Georgia Historical Society, where he wrote extensively, contributing articles to the Georgia Historical Quarterly. Malcolm also wrote several books including Historic Savannah (1977), Savannah Ahoy (1959) and Major Butler?s Legacy: Five Generations of a Slaveholding Family (1987). He received the GHS John Macpherson Berrien Award for lifetime achievement in 2000. Savannah, a thriving American city holding firmly to its past is shown in the sensitive photographs of N. Jane Iseley. The text is by Malcolm Bell, Jr., s Savannah native and esteemed local historian. Sponsored by Historic Savannah Foundation, Inc. whose preservation efforts have been acclaimed far and wide, SAVANNAH is a tribute to the city founded by James Edward Oglethorpe in 1733. Publication was made possible by Charles H. Morris and Morris Newspaper Corporation of Savannah. N. Jane Iseley (Photographer) (illustrator).
Verlag: Christ Church & Historic Savannah Foundation
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. (Savannah, Georgia, Domestic Architecture, Gardens) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Verlag: W. M. Brown & Son, Richmond, VA 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, USARound Table Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Near Fine. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Publisher's full red faux leather, gilt lettering on spine and cover, red endpapers. Illustrated with eighty-eight color photographs by N. Jane. Iseley. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. AS NEW. Color Phot…ographs. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 78 pp. Illustrated by N. Jane Iseley (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Stiff illustrated covers with white lettering. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1985. 141 pages. SIGNED by photographer N. Jane Iseley on title page. Covers are stiff and glossy. There is a small map of Historic Charleston tucked inside front cover. Color photographs taken by…N. Jane Iseley throughout. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is square and strong. Signed by Author(s).