Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: o. A.,. unpaginiert, illustriert. Einband ganz leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783804843547 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Zustand: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Opbd. 27 Seiten, alle farbill. Buch ist in Einband, Schnitt u. Seiten wie neu. ISBN: 9783804843547 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 403 25,0 x 24,6 x 0,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3878386982 ISBN 13: 9783878386988
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3878386982 ISBN 13: 9783878386988
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 42,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Hardcover. Bunshu Iguchi (illustrator). deutscher Text v.Edda Köhnlein,gut erhalten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bunshu Iguchi (illustrator).
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3804842291 ISBN 13: 9783804842298
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3804842291 ISBN 13: 9783804842298
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd,, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0460060902 ISBN 13: 9780460060905
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First U. K. Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 4to. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. Children's story. The publisher's own retained copy with their stamp on reading 'file copy.' ISBN: 0-460-06090-2 Pages: 28 About fine.
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. First English Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 4to. pp 28. Illustrated laminated boards. Issued without dust jacket. The publisher's own retained copy with their stamp on the title page, reading 'Dent file copy'. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout. ISBN: 046006200x About fine.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, /1976, 1st printing Am. Translated from the Japanese by Peggy Blakeley. Full colour pictorial binding; linen paper and jacket, coloured endpapers, 9.75x9.75"; 22 pp., 1978
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. /BI, illustrator. (illustrator). 1st Edition. CONDITION: Fine in Fine jacket; book and jacket as new; unclipped 5.95 Picture Book hardback. The shepherd boy invites the tired strangers to the inn. Watercolour and charcoal paintings with beautiful skies spread across large pages with few words. ABE Heritage Seller since 1996; conservative AB condition grading. We ship all our books in cardboard protection. International shipping. /BI, illustrator.
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 45,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First English Edition. Hardback. No Dustjacket. 4to. Illustrated laminated boards. Issued without dust jacket. pp 28 (unpaginated). Children's colour picture book about a small boy and elephant in Africa. About fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black (Childrens books), 1977
ISBN 10: 0713617640 ISBN 13: 9780713617641
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. 32 Seiten; 9780713617641.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Friedrig Wittig Verlag, Hamburg, 1989
ISBN 10: 3804843549 ISBN 13: 9783804843547
Anbieter: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Illustrierter Einband. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. Autor:Iguchi Bunshu - Titel:Micha und die Spuren; Einband:Illustrierter Einband,Zustand:Gut, , Verlag:Friedrig Wittig Verlag, Erscheinungsjahr:1989, Erscheinungsort:Hamburg. Sehr gut erhalten, kaum berieben, keine Beschriftungen.; Gewicht:403 g.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Wittig, Hamburg, 1989. 26 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Illustrationen, Pbd.---- sehr gutes Exemplar - 372 Gramm.
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton Childrens Books, 1975
ISBN 10: 0241892252 ISBN 13: 9780241892251
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Iguchi, Bunshu (illustrator). First edition. 1st 1975. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A stray kitten finds its home in a convent and nearly loses it through misadventure. Translated from the Japanese by Willard. Large colour pictures. Easy to read text. Glazed pictorial boards. Musty smell to contents. Light page browning and some evidence of erased pencil marks to title-page. Price-cut wrapper is just a tiny bit edge creased Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 0 Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 381.
Verlag: Lahr Ernst Kaufmann, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, Schweiz
14 nn Bll. Mit farbigen Bildern. Farbig illustr. Orig. Ppbd. Sehr guter Zustand. 1. Auflage. Textübertragung Regine Schindler.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Ernst Kaufmann Verlag, Lahr, 1977
ISBN 10: 3780603276 ISBN 13: 9783780603272
Anbieter: Elke Noce, Villingen-schwenningen, Deutschland
Hardcover. 1.Auflage. 14 Bl. erste deutsche Auflage , sehr guter nahezu neuwertiger Zustand Size: 25x25cm 250gr.ca.
Ill.Opd. [27] S. ; 26 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 378.