EUR 1,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198281854 ISBN 13: 9780198281856
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . Glasgow Edition Of The Works Of Adam Smith. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 460 pages. Slight foxing to top edge. . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 17,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 270.
EUR 21,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0198281854.
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 16,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + tasteful ex libris plate- rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
EUR 18,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.61 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. **HARDBACK** In unclipped dustjacket No stamps or inscriptions;
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 495 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 30,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.61 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in unclipped dust jacket with light wear to upper edges. A couple of small marks to page block head, otherwise pages are clean and contents are bright and clear. AD. Used.
EUR 30,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 228 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Sydney, Benevolent Society of N.S.W, 1973., 1973
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
xii+148pp. Sm.8vo. Original cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Bookplate on front pastedown. A very good copy. First edition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 175.
EUR 15,05
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New.
EUR 50,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 11.73x8.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Manchester: Crecy Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 0711038678 ISBN 13: 9780711038677
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Zustand: Very Good. ### IMPORTANT: Weighing 2kg. overseas shipping will require additional postage . ### First edition (first printing). Hardback. Pictorial boards; Measures 12" x 8½" (2 kg); pp 335; Includes: Track plans; Black & white photographs (within the text); Colour photographs (within the text); Tables; Frontispiece map; List of abbreviations; 2-column text; Appendices (4); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #194673 ||.
Zustand: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Is one of the worldâ s top golfers a child-killer Or is it a camp follower, or a local Sheriff Hector Drummondâ s gardenerâ s son is murdered - so for him it is personal.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Sons of the Fathers | Ian C. Simpson | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2015 | DB Publishing | EAN 9781780914831 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.