Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: College Publications 20 J, 2005
ISBN 10: 1904987222 ISBN 13: 9781904987222
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Advances in Modal Logic, Volume 5: v. 5 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: College Publications 00/l /20 J, 2005
ISBN 10: 1904987222 ISBN 13: 9781904987222
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415246286.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415246286.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0309035341.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0874775949 ISBN 13: 9780874775945
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated; Sixth Printing. A New Consciousness Reader; 6.13 X 0.89 X 9.2 inches; 304 pages; yellowing on pages. Minor shelf rubbing on the covers. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 18,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 192.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 186.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Springer Verlag;, 1976
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 347 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: Weicherts NaN
ISBN 10: 3483010610 ISBN 13: 9783483010612
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used. pp. 186.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie neu. Thieme-Verlag, ein paar Seiten mit Anstreichungen, guter Zustand, h4.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 45,55
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London Routledge & Sons, 1928
Anbieter: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, Deutschland
XVI, 285 S. Mit 8 Tafn. Original-Leinenband Feuchtigkeitsspuren: Einband wasserfleckig. Papier stellenweise stockfleckig. Gewicht (Gramm): 615.
I. Size Fractionation of Exponentially Growing Cells by Zonal Centrifugation (S. A. Arch. Mikrobiol. 100) 1974. S. 389 - 396. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
II. Activities of Seven Enzymes during the Cell Cycle (S. A. Arch. Microbiol. 114) 1977. S. 13 - 18. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Levin & Munksgaard - Kobenhavn, 1935
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Gynaekologi Fremstillet paa grundlag af erfaring. Texte en danois / text in danish ! Médecine. 18x25 cm. 358 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Sans Jaquette Fort in-4°.