Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund Inc. (edition Later prt.), 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970432 ISBN 13: 9780865970434
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Later prt. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970432 ISBN 13: 9780865970434
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970432 ISBN 13: 9780865970434
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970432 ISBN 13: 9780865970434
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063481 ISBN 13: 9780252063480
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063481 ISBN 13: 9780252063480
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Indianapolis, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970432 ISBN 13: 9780865970434
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 704 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of South Carolina Pr, 1970
ISBN 10: 0872491730 ISBN 13: 9780872491731
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970408 ISBN 13: 9780865970403
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970394 ISBN 13: 9780865970397
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberty Fund, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970432 ISBN 13: 9780865970434
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0252726715 ISBN 13: 9780252726712
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1959
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 232 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indianapolis : Liberty Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0865970386 ISBN 13: 9780865970380
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 2 v. (xviii, 1417 p.) ; 24 cm. Subjects: United States Politics and government 1775-1783 Sources. United States Politics and government 1783-1809 Sources. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Univ. Of IL, IL, 1963
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Later. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper has minor tears on edges. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. SEALED IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINK WRAP. Set of 2 Paperbacks. An UNUSED, UNMARKED, UNBLEMISHED set.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: New York: Atherton Press, 1963
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xii 308p large green cloth, index, appendix, bibliography, hardly used, pencil price notes to endpaper Language: English.
Verlag: New York : Harper & Brothers, 1950
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 586 pages; Description: xv, 586 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Civil service --United States. 4 Kg.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0865970408.