Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. . No dust jacket. 1945 printing. Volume 2. Bookplate inside. Writing inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0252004655 ISBN 13: 9780252004650
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 263 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Verlag: The Ronald Press, 1961
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. 2nd printing. Cloth, 416pp, rubber stamped on the eps, else g-vg.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, 1961
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 416 pages, hardback, private bookplate of Anne and Peter Broadhurst on pastedown, spine lettering, once dull, has been renewed in silver, a generally very good copy of a book in the publisher's Psychology Series.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. Reprint Series No. 2. (Education, Nature and nurture, Heridity, Genetics, Medical, Environment, Intelligence) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, 1961
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 416 pages, a near-fine hardback (beige cloth) - a book in the publisher's Psychology Series.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, 1944
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. Pages are mostly clean, unmarked, and tight with bumped lower corner and some corner creases, light tanning, an occasional stain, and some mild creases that are printer's errors; name/date written inside front cover; age-toning on outer edges; cover has some sunning, a few light spots, bumped lower corners, and faded and spotted spine.
Verlag: Ronald Press, 1961
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, signed by author, 416pp.
Verlag: Ronald Press, 1961
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 416pp.
Verlag: Ronald, 1944
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. 2 vol. , vg, some pencil underlining, flyleaves clipped, 1242pp.
Verlag: Ronald, New York, 1944
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later. Very good plus/hardcover. Stamp inside cover. Corners slightly bent. Small dent on top edge of front cover.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, New York, 1944
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Ronald Press, 1944. First edition, second printing. 8vo. Cloth binding, 618 pp. Theoretical approaches to personality; cross-sectional methods of assessing personality; behavior dynamics, experimental behavior disorders, and hypnotism; determinants of personality - biological and organic. Last page inadvertently folded. No writing inside. Very good.
Verlag: Ronald Press, 1944
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Ex Library Rolled spine. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Ronald Press, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG-. 3rd printing (1st-1961). ix+416, num.text figs numbered by chapter; would be VG but for ballpoint underlining on half a dozen or so pages, mostly at the beginning, otherwise clean and unmarked in bright almost unworn red cloth cover; unclipped jacket sealed in adaptaroll, minimally worn but very sunfaded to spine and adjacent region plus a short ballpoint squiggle on back.
Verlag: Ronald, New York, 1944
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Two volumes. Very good and Very good. Pages slightly brown. Former owner's name stamped inside cover. Spines faded. Corners slightly rubbed and bent. Pink stain on outside, top corner edges of pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: New York, The Ronald Press Company, , first edition, 1944
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
cloth, 8vo xii+618 pp. theoretical approaches; evaluations, tests; behavior dynamics; frsutration; conflict; good condition (spine faded).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronald Press Company, New York, 1944
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. 11th printing (1st ed. 1944). Vol.1 xii+618, 8 photoplates ex-pag., occ.figures; Vol. 2 v+619-1191; previous owner's sm. stamp top fr. endpapers, bookseller's sm.label bottom fr.pastedown Vol.1., the first paper in Vol.2 has some easily eraseable light pencil marking otherwise both volumes near pristine in bright unworn red cloth covers; unclipped jackets now sealed in adaptaroll protective covers, Vol.1 clean, sl.sp. fading and extremeties slightly rubbed/nicked, top half fr. sl.faded; Vol.2 unfaded and also clean but several chips/sm.holes to sp. and top fr.
EUR 35,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.30x6.40x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronald Press Company, New York, 1944
Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: VG. No Jacket. 6th printing (1st ed. 1944). Vol.1 xii+618, 8 photoplates ex-pag., occ.figures; Vol. 2 v+619-1191; sm.ink.sigs. fr.pastedowns otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked; red cloth covers clean & unworn, sl.fading to spines & fr.Vol.2. An excellent set of this classic compendium. I infer 6th printing from sm. no. '6' verso t.p. Will incur some additional postage.
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart and Winston., London, New York, u.a., 1968
Anbieter: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
OKarton. 682S. Einbandrücken mit Fleck und kleinen Druckstellen. Size: Gr.-8°.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, 1961
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Type: Book Small address label inside cover.No jacket.
Verlag: Ronald Press, 1961
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Good. Used. Hardcover. Boards with slightly soiling. Light tan to pages.
Verlag: The Ronald Press, 1944
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
EUR 98,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 376 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company New York,, 1944
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
23 x 16. Seiten 622-1242. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht 1 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 975.
Verlag: New York:The Ronald Press, 1961
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Includes chapters on the belief in Fixed Intelligence and Predetermined Development as well as Piaget's observations and the implications of his work. Pp.x/416,owner's name to inside front board. Red cloth, gilt title to front and spine, very slight sunning to spine. VG.