Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Humphrey, Debora (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Humphrey, Debora (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Humphrey, Debora (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press October 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691049009 ISBN 13: 9780691049007
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691049009 ISBN 13: 9780691049007
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691049009 ISBN 13: 9780691049007
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691049009 ISBN 13: 9780691049007
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691049009 ISBN 13: 9780691049007
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aphelion Publications, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965134040 ISBN 13: 9780965134040
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Humphrey, Debora (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691116326 ISBN 13: 9780691116327
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery Publications, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857090179 ISBN 13: 9781857090178
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery Publications, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857090179 ISBN 13: 9781857090178
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1992. Faber & Faber, London, 1992. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good. Clean text, Superb photographs. Previous owners signature inside cover. Covers have shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #013839. N/A.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 1985. Allan Sutton, Gloucester, 1985. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine, appears little read. Packed with superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #011193. N/A.
EUR 5,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780907845089.
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. N/A (illustrator). 2003. Amherst, Sevenoaks, 2003. Hard Cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine, like new, appears little read. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #010415. N/A.
EUR 8,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780674030541.
EUR 8,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780674030541.
Verlag: Octagon Books, 1968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Schott and Co. Ltd., 1959
Anbieter: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Schott and Co. Ltd., London, 1959. This would most likely be the copyright renewal date and not the publication date. Paperback. Schott Edition 10547. S & Co. 6046. 28 pages. Spine slightly rubbed. Bottom corner of fore edge of front cover lightly creased. Overall, the piano score is in a very good condition. Don Banks: Pezzo Dramatico; P. Racine Fricker: Four Sonnets for Piano; Iain Hamilton: Three Pieces for Piano; Humphrey Searle: Suite for Piano.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 474 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.95 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Long's College Book Co. Columbus, OH 1952 VG0-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, New York, 2016., 2016
ISBN 10: 1479882348 ISBN 13: 9781479882342
Anbieter: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Deutschland
Octavo (235 x 160 mm), publisher's full cloth with publisher's illustrated dustjacket, lviii, 430 pp., very minor shelf wear to dustjacket, minor shelf wear but all together a well preserved copy. [Library of Arabic Literature; 14]. - ISBN: 9781479882342. - [00B | SOD | oR ] 800 g.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Reference Library labels/stamp/markings, corner bump, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover.; "In this volume, authors translate and annotate key passages from ancient authors to provide a history and an analysis of the origins and development of technology. Among the topics covered are energy, basic mechanical devices, hydraulic engineering, household industry, transport and trade, and military technology. The sourcebook presents 150 ancient authors and a diverse range of literary genres ."; Routledge Sourcebooks for the Ancient World; Ex-Library; xxiv, 623 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fourth Dimension Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 9781560061 ISBN 13: 9789781560064
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palladian Law Publishing Ltd., 2000
ISBN 10: 190255826X ISBN 13: 9781902558264
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781902558264.
EUR 16,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.