Hulse michael translator (24 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USAA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,61 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild edge wear; jacket has mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 136 pages.

Verlag: Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1994
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A fine festschrift put together in 1981 by his German publisher to honor the life and work of Elias Canetti (1905-1994), plentiful essays that are translated from the original Germany by Michael Hulse. Stated First American Edition, with essays by Salman Rushdie, Susan Sontag,…Walter Allen, Alfred Hrdlicka, Serge Moscovici, Franz Schuh, Johnn Bayley, and a host of German authors. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. Frontis matter plus 322 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Verlag: Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USAStructure, Verses, Agency Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First English Edition. A fine festschrift put together in 1981 by his German publisher to honor the life and work of Elias Canetti (1905-1994), plentiful essays that are translated from the original Germany by Michael Hulse. Stated First American Edition, with essays by Salman Rushdie, Susan…Sontag, Walter Allen, Alfred Hrdlicka, Serge Moscovici, Franz Schuh, Johnn Bayley, and a host of German authors. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. Frontis matter plus 322 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,11
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book for All and None
Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm/ Hulse, Michael (Translator)/ Kavenna, Joanna (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,94
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,71
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,07
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 296 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,73
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. translation edition. 237 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,73
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 263 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,73
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. translation edition. 237 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,24
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 296 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Thus Spake Zarathustra: A Book for All and None
Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm/ Hulse, Michael (Translator)/ Kavenna, Joanna (Introduction by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,84
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,12
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. translation edition. 237 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,84
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. proof edition. 304 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,94
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 296 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,37
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,75
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 816 pages. 8.50x6.00x2.50 inches. In Stock.

Salvador Dali: 1904-1989
Descharnes, Robert/ Neret, Gilles/ Hulse, Michael (Translator)/ Dali, Salvador
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,70
EUR 23,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 12.25x1.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,76
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 816 pages. 8.50x6.00x2.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,19
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. new edition edition. 224 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderTHE APPOINTMENT [Double-signed]
Müller, Herta [Author]; Boehm, Philip [Translator]; Hulse, Michael [Translator]
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 155,75
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. First Edition, Third Printing. Octavo, 214 pages. In Very Good condition. Wraps have mild shelving wear along extremities, gold "Winner of the Nobel Prize" sticker adhesively affixed to front cover. Text block has mild scuffing and bending wear along edges. Signed flat by Herta Müller and Philip Boehm on title page. S…helved Room C. 1396090. Special Collections.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 70,40
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. First edition, first printing hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked, with small chips at the spine head. Board spine head is bumped, and page block head is lightly foxe…d. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harvill Press, 1998 1998
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 119,32
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edn 3rd printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered maroon cloth (near Fine), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. 296, with b&w illus (previous owner's light pencil inscription on front endpaper).
Weitere BilderVerlag: London: The Harvill Press, 1995 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1.730,09
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dj. First Edition. [History and Topography] FIRST EDITION, first impression. Octavo (22 x 16cm), pp.[8] 296. With occasional in-text black and white illustrations. Publisher's brown cloth with gilt titles to spine. With the illustrated dust-jacket, priced at £15.99. Internally crisp and clean, with some spotting to top edge. Cri…sp jacket sunned to spine. With a newspaper obituary of the author loose to preliminaries. Very good. The story of a walk through East Anglia, taking in musings from history and literature.