Verlag: Nationaltrykkeriet, 1927
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Christiana, 1906
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 6,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Befriedigend. ca.200 S. Inner book seperated from cover. Cover faded at the edges, damaged and shows wear. Befriedigender Zustand/ satisfyingly Ex-Library. With ill. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Paperback/ broschiert broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: C. Huitfeldt Forlag, Oslo, 1996
ISBN 10: 8270031585 ISBN 13: 9788270031580
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. The English edition. Small Qto., 128 pages, illustrated includes colour plates. Unused, a Fine copy. The Munth Collection holds the largest number of Chinese Art, over 2500 items are housed in the Museum.
Verlag: Norway 1984, 1984
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USA
Who doesnÆt love tea, and admire the object from which it is served, the teapot? Here is a fascinating look at teapots, from their historical sources thousands of years ago in the orient, to the most contemporary designs by Timo Sarpeneva and H. S°rby from David Andersen. Chapter titles include: The Culture of Tea; The First Teapots from China, Korea, and Japan; Tea is introduced to Europe, Teapots from Holland and England; Teapots from Norway in the 1700Æs; The Classic Teapots; Biedermeier Teapots, including the Egersund Fajance Manufactory; Art Nouveau and technical ôNouveauö; 20th century Functionalism., Norwegian, Year1984, Illust. B/W138, Illust. Color4, ISBN 8270030457, Code 2637. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Bibl. Pages 88, Size 8öx 5 1/2ö.
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 39,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Stockholm; Norstedts, 1957. 21x13,5 cm. 39-52 s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Hörnveck upptill på främre omslag. Dedikation: "Herr Rektor Arne Bengtson från vännen förf." Arne Bengtson (1913-1983) var doktor i nordiska språk och rektor vid Landskrona Högre Allmänna Läroverk.
EUR 27,24
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1923
Anbieter: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Deutschland
92 S., 36 Kt., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241463417 ISBN 13: 9781241463410
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1249017130 ISBN 13: 9781249017134
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 150 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - neuwertig.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Österreich
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 150 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - neuwertig.
Verlag: Oslo: Nationaltrykkeriet, 1935
Anbieter: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, Deutschland
105 S. Gr. 8°, Brosch., fester Kartonumschlag. Umschlag bestoßen und lichtrandig. Papier etwas gebräunt und lichtrandig, sonst in gutem Zustand. 40 Abbildungen mit zahlreichen Grafiken und Fotografien. Bibliotheksexemplar mit gestempelter Signatur auf Umschlagtitel. 1000 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022090232 ISBN 13: 9781022090231
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020845376 ISBN 13: 9781020845376
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive history of the Christiania Theater in 19th century Norway offers a fascinating glimpse into the world of theater and the performing arts in a rapidly changing social and cultural landscape.
Verlag: Norway 1997, 1997
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USA
Ocean blue and ocean merchant trade in the 17th to 19th centuries is the hypnotic topic of this porcelain picture book. Oriental and European blue painted porcelain ware is set against a technical and historical background, with an introductory section on artists and cobalt blue pigment. Topics arranged chronologically and by geographical origin, with interesting insights and information on the incorporation of oriental motifs and techniques into Meissen, Delft, Royal Danish and English æWillowÆ porcelain - deep blue from Peking to Norway. , Norwegian, Year1997, Illust. B/W74, Illust. Color98, ISBN 8270031674, Code 3129. Hardbound, Book is in perfect condition - but jacket is very shelfworn, Bibl. Pages 133, Size 10 1/2öx 8 1/2ö.
Arild Huitfeldts manuskripter til Christian 2.s og Christian 3.s historie. Udgivet efter MSS K14 og NkS 1832 2° af Historisk Institut, Københavns Universitet ved Grethe Ilsøe. Den danske historiske Forening, København 1976. XXIV+299 sider. Enkelte illustrationer i s/h. Originalt kartonbind. Ganske få brugsspor.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1249017130 ISBN 13: 9781249017134
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 29,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241463417 ISBN 13: 9781241463410
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 29,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Niederlande
Soft cover. Scarce 0.0.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102401035X ISBN 13: 9781024010350
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Norske Regnskaber Og JordebÃ, ger Fra Det 16De Aarhundrede, Volumes 3-5, edited by H.J. Huitfeldt-Kaas, is a collection of Norwegian accounts and land registers from the 16th century. Published for Det Norske Historiske Kildeskriftfond, these volumes offer invaluable insights into the economic, social, and administrative structures of Norway during the Renaissance. The detailed records provide a rich source of information for historians and researchers interested in understanding the daily lives, financial transactions, and land ownership patterns of the period.
Sprache: Dänisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024005887 ISBN 13: 9781024005882
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Norske Regnskaber Og JordebÃ, ger Fra Det 16De Aarhundrede, Volumes 3-5, edited by H.J. Huitfeldt-Kaas, is a collection of Norwegian accounts and land registers from the 16th century. Published for Det Norske Historiske Kildeskriftfond, these volumes offer invaluable insights into the economic, social, and administrative structures of Norway during the Renaissance. The detailed records provide a rich source of information for historians and researchers interested in understanding the daily lives, financial transactions, and land ownership patterns of the period.
Sprache: Norwegisch
Verlag: Nationaltrykkeriet Oslo, 1927
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Gut. 358 S. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. Einband angegilbt und mit Rissen ha1073175 no Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
Thaning & Appel, København 1896. Stor 8°. X+339+210 sider. Portræt på frontispicen. Nyere blåt papbind. * Den autoritative biografi om adelsvældens store historiker.
Anbieter: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Dänemark
Erstausgabe
Kiøbenhaffn (Copenhagen), Henrich Waldkirch, 1599. 4to. Bound in a bit later nice full calf binding with four raised bands with richly gilt spine. Light wear to extremities. Ex-libris pasted on to verso of front board. Upper margin closely trimmed, otherwise a very fine and clean copy. (20), 285, (23) pp. + 1 folded genealogical table. Rare first edition of Huitfeldt?s famous history of Denmark, the present part being on Christian the 1. from 1448 to 1481 ? The work is part of a ten volume work published over a period of eight year but each volume constitute a separate work in itself. It is considered the first printed comprehensive history of Denmark and spans from the history from King Dan and up to the death of King Christian III "After publishing his translation of Saxo Grammaticus, Vedel was asked to continue saxo's work and to bring the study of Denmark down to his own time. There were disagreements about how thorough this history should be and which language should be used, Danish or Latin. The project was then given with Vedel's notes to another historian, who accomplished little, and finally to Arild Huitfeldt. Huitfeldt worked quickly, from 1595 to 1603, providing nine volumes of Danish history from King Dan I down to 1559 and the reign of Christian III. He published the ninth volume first (1595). In 1604 he added a tenth volume, a chronicle of Danish bishops. Huitfeldt had hoped to create a more carefully written version of hist history, but he died before he had the chance. Although roughj in some places, this work provides an invaluable source of information not otherwise available. For example it contains the text of original documents, letters, and description of laws." (Houghton Library, Danish Literature, 1986).Thesaurus 224Lauritz Nielsen 958.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dänemark
2 bind i 1. Udgivet af det norske Rigsarkiv, Christiania (Oslo) 1896-1906. (2)+351+32+(2)+327 sider. Nyere rødt pluviusinbind. Exlibris. * Kildemateriale til Hannibal Sehesteds dygtige og effektive norske administration frem til året for hans fald fra magten.
Zustand: Very Good. Köpenhamn, Gyldendalske boghandel, 1876. 8:o.VII,+ (blank),+ 542,+ (1) pp. senare blått hkbd, blekt och något solkig rygg. Hardcover / Hardback.
Anbieter: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Schweden
Udgivne Det Norske Historiske Kildeskriftfond ved Ludvig Daae og H. J. Huitfeldt-Kaas. Christiania: Thronsen & Co.s Boktrykkeri 1895. + Nils Stubs Optegnelsesbøger fra Oslo Lagthing 1572-1580, udgivne for det udgivne for Det Norske Historiske Kildeskriftfond ved H. J. Huitfeldt-Kaas. Christiania: J. Chr. Gundersens Bogtrykkeri 1895. Porträtt,XX,160; VIII,(2),277,(2) s. Halvskinnband med fyra upphöjda bind. Namnteckning på försättsbladet. Nött rygg och nötta pärmkanter, skrapmärken i ytan på skinnet. 1 vol. 24 x 17 cm. *Två separata böcker i en volym. [#\125964].