EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781859735756.
Verlag: Country Life Ltd., 1932
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1932. First Edition. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are mildly tanned with moderate foxing, heavy to endpapers. Heavy cracking to gutters, mild to rear hinge. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Mild water stains and droplets to boards.
Verlag: Christopher Johnson, 1954
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1954. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Verlag: [Northern Mine Research Society for S.J.S. Hughes], 1987
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Facsimile reprint of article in: British Mining ; No.34, 1988. (Memoirs). - p10-14. [Green, George 1824-1895 - Mining engineering Wales Aberystwyth History] c616 / m13586.
Verlag: Christopher Johnson, 1954
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northern Mine Research Society, Sheffield, 1990
ISBN 10: 0901450367 ISBN 13: 9780901450364
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated card cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 151pp.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1944
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbunknown_binding. Zustand: Good. 1944 first methuen edition on blue rubbed boards.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. As new. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Verlag: Simon J.S.Hughes Talybont Ceredigion, 1976
Anbieter: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb49pp. Laminate p/b with b&w illust. Good, clean text; rubbing and general wear to corners and perimeters.
Verlag: Christopher Johnson, 1956
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 21,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1961
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. London 1961. Offprint from the Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London. Series A. No. 1037 Vol. 254. Lg.4to., pp. 47-123, wraps. VG. uncut.
Verlag: J. M. Dent, London, 1904
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp 231. Original publisher's black cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. The Temple classics. Portrait frontispiece of Socrates. Very good plus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Northwestern University, Evanston And Chicago, 1941
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xviii, (1), 745 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Printing, 1941. Former Owner's Signature On Fropnt Pastedown, Else Fine.
Verlag: American Medical Association, Chicago, 1946
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USA
Large 8vo, pp. 11; plain photographic illustrations throughout; original blue printed staplebound wrappers (some water damage along lower edge affecting textblock); good and sound. Offprint from the Archives of Ophthalmology, February, 1946, Vol. 35. Not in OCLC as of June, 2014.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - KDP Print US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1949174034 ISBN 13: 9781949174038
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IUCN, Gland; UNEP, Nairobi; WCMC, Cambridge, 1992
ISBN 10: 2880329493 ISBN 13: 9782880329495
Anbieter: Barnaby, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 118,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. Cover shows modest signs of use, including a few scratches and dents. Minor creases to spine. Contents mostly clean and unmarked. In reasonably good order overall. Publisher's note: A directory of Afrotropical wetlands of international importance. Contents -Region 1: North West Africa, Region 2: North East Africa, Region 3: West Africa, Region 4: Central Africa, Region 5: Southern Africa, Region 6: Madagascar. xxxiv, 820 pp. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Environment & Ecology; Wetlands -- Africa -- Directories; ISBN: 2880329493. ISBN/EAN: 9782880329495. Add. Inventory No: 250610MMY0855601.
1951 Temple Press London, hardcover with dustjacket 142 pages, illustrated. First Edition Tom Norman Dinwddy (1865-1945) was a boating architect who retired to Stoke Gabriel on the River Dart at the age of 49 in 1914, served in the first World War, built and sailed in the ketch Blue Jay in the 1920s. He took to motor boating in 1930 on board his Eternal Wave a converted RNLI pulling and sailing lifeboat. He cruised extensively in the North Sea, Scandanavia and the Baltic. He made his last cruise from Sweden to Dover in 1939. Illustrated by David Cobb. In very good condition.
EUR 21,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Signature to the inside cover. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent copy considering age.