Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1993
ISBN 10: 0393701565 ISBN 13: 9780393701562
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1993
ISBN 10: 0393701565 ISBN 13: 9780393701562
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Göttingen : Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1984
ISBN 10: 3525538103 ISBN 13: 9783525538104
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 171 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & T Clark 1986 (2004), London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0567080595 ISBN 13: 9780567080592
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Reprinted with corrections. Small octavo, glossy paper covers, xii, 186 pp., notes, bibliography, indices Translated from the German by James C.G. Greig. Edited by John Riches.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mind, Self, and Society: The Definitive Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh & Co, 1984
ISBN 10: 3525538103 ISBN 13: 9783525538104
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,15
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Verlag: Bergwald / Walter Paul 2. Auflage Mühlhausen / Thür. 1943, 1943
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
kart. 166 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Verlag: Kipenheuer & Witsch, Köln, 1976
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut/gut. 0 142 S., weitgehend unbenutzt, nur geringe Altersspuren, W-2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022611273X ISBN 13: 9780226112732
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Rostock:, Hinstorff,, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 2.(4.) Aufl., 196 S., 8°, HLn. (LVBR10/2) Band: 0.
Verlag: Martin Luther Uni., Halle, 1977, 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
141 S., Ln., guter Zustand, Abb.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Oct 09, 2003. Zustand: Used: Good. Inkl. Rechnung nach §19 - Buch stammt aus aufgelà ster Lehrbuchsammlung, Label, Stempel und Notizen mà glich.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, Reinbek bei Hamburg, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr guter Umschlag. 383 S.
Verlag: Carl Hinstorff Rostock guter Zustand, 1953
Anbieter: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstauflage 84 S., Gebunden,
Verlag: Norton, New York, 1993
Erstausgabe
First edition. 272 pages. Very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Verlag: Rostock:, Hinstorff,, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Deutschland
0. 2.(4.) Aufl., 196 S., 8°, HLdr. NaV. (LVBR10/4) Band: 0.
Verlag: Klett Verlag, Stuttgart 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Deutschland
71 Seiten, broschiert, Leihbuchexemplar, guter Zustand.
Verlag: Potsdam Selbstverlag/ Druck: Heenemann 2011 0, 2011
Anbieter: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Deutschland
OBroschur. Zustand: Sehr gut. Premiere/ UA 9. September 2011. 32 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. ganz- u. doppels. Probenfotos, geheft. OBroschur, kl.8°. Texte zu Autor, Zeit u. Stückvorlage. Lose beiliegen 1 Zeitungsrezension (Der Tagesspiegel) u. 1 Eintrittskarte vom Premierentag. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Verlag für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, 2008
ISBN 10: 3869840188 ISBN 13: 9783869840185
Anbieter: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
Auflage / Edition: 400 Stück. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Lexikon Oktav, 127 S. Bilingual OBroschur. / OPbd. Neuwertiger Zustand.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Piper Verlag;, 1969
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 310 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Verlag: Carl Hinstorff Rostock befriedigender Erhaltungszustand, 1953
Anbieter: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
3. Aufl., 196 S., gebunden mit Schutzumschlag, (L),
Verlag: Berlin Museum für Post und Kommunikation, 1995
Anbieter: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Deutschland
Broschiert, Taschenbuch, 0. 8° quadr., 21 x 21 cm, 67 S., zahlr. Ill., Broschiert, Taschenbuch, Buch sehr gut erhalten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren, Einband minimal berieben Eine Publikation des Museums für Post und Kommunikation Berlin, Leipziger-/Ecke Mauerstr., anläßlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung vom 4.5. bis 26.6.95 in den Räumen des Museums An der Urania 15. Sprache: Deutsch 0,270 gr.