Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
EUR 11,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alexander Mosley Publications and Charles Herridge Ltd., Paris, 1980
ISBN 10: 2863380117 ISBN 13: 9782863380116
Anbieter: Cacklegoose Press, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 15,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 120pp. with numerous illustrations in b&w. Fictional journal of Dr. Frankenstein leading up to the creation of the monster. In French.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. This 1980 Viking Press first edition of the "Frankenstein Diaries" was translated from the original German by Reverend Hubert Venables. It purports to be a record of the experiments of Dr. Frankenstein. Illustrations throughout, some of which are not for the squeamish. It's alive! Binding is a dark green leatherette with a gilt embossed Teutonic eagle. This book is clean & tight, in fine condition. The dust jacket is clean and covered in protective Mylar, with the original price unclipped. Marbelized endpapers. There are no bookplates or markings. A very nice copy.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Laertes, Barcelona, 1988
Anbieter: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Rústega. Zustand: Perfecte estat. Profusa il·lustració. 132pp. 17 x 24cm.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean. Good DJ with some edge wear and light toning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Viking Press (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0670327107 ISBN 13: 9780670327102
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Viking Press, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0670327107 ISBN 13: 9780670327102
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Book is a nice copy, like new, with gold stamping on front cover and spine. Dustwrapper very slightly yellowed at top and bottom edges.
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1980. Cartonné jaquette. 120 pages. Good.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. 1st edition. Slight wear to edges of dust jacket; bookplate. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Verlag: Version Française AMP, 1980
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
Grand in-8 ( 245 X 170 mm ) de 120 pages, plein skyvertex vert avec décor doré, sous jaquette illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations dans et hors texte. Très bel exemplaire. Littérature Fantastique Suspence Horreur.
Verlag: Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd., 17-21 Conway Street, London First Edition . London 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green leatherette cloth covers, gilt designs to the spine and the front cover, green marble patterned paper end papers. 8vo 10'' x 7''. ISBN 0091426707. Contains 120 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with rubbing to edges and spine tips. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0091426707 MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Verlag: Published by Hutchinson & Co. Ltd., 17-21 Conway Street, London First Edition . London 1980., 1980
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green leatherette cloth covers, gilt designs to the spine and the front cover, green marble patterned paper end papers. 8vo 10'' x 7''. ISBN 0091426707. Contains 120 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout. Near Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with rubbing to edges and spine tips, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0091426707 MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Charles Herridge Books, 1980
Anbieter: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Relié. Zustand: Bon. 1ère Édition. 120 pg.
Verlag: Heureka, Weesp - eerste druk 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgien
Hardcover/Hardback. Zustand: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Hardcover met stofomslag. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.
Verlag: Alexander Mosley, 1980
Anbieter: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Frankreich
Zustand: TBE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 120 pp. Avec jaquette.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: ALEXANDER MOSLEY PUBLICATIONS, 1980
ISBN 10: 2863380117 ISBN 13: 9782863380116
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. ROD0128470: 1980. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 120 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et/ou hors texte- couverture muette. . . . Classification Dewey : 611-Anatomie humaine.
Verlag: Paris, Alexander Mosley Publications, 1980. In-8, cartonnage de l'éditeur, illustrations, jaquette illustrée., 1980
Version française d'Olivier Capeyron. Exemplaire du service de presse. [5534].
Verlag: London, Hutchinson, 1980, 1980
Anbieter: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst. Diaries of Viktor Frankenstein, trans. from the German. Illustrated with contemporary documents . The story of a scientist's struggle against madness and the monster he created ; more horrifyin g than the fiction it inspired in Mary Shelley. 120pp. Green cloth gilt with dj, a little ragged to top of spine.Dj price clipped. Gift inscription on half title. Otherwise VG.
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1980
Anbieter: Ratisbona Versandantiquariat, Langquaid, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Guter Zustand. Schutzumschlag. Kunstledereinband mit orig. Schutzumschlag;120 S. 24,5x15;(t81). Buch.
Anbieter: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Alexander Mosley Pubications a Charles Herridge book / AMP 1980. In-4 cartonnage éditeur plein skyvertex vert. Couverture avec illustration dorée. Dos rond avec titre. Plats et intérieur frais. Complet de la superbe jaquette illustrée. Journal fictif du docteur Viktor Frankenstein, avec notes, croquis, et dessins, qui détaille ses recherches pour créer un être humain. Texte de Charles Herridge sous le pseudonyme du Révérend Hubert Venables avec superbes dessins en noir de Stewart Cowley. Savoureux pastiche d'après le roman de Mary Shelley. Edition originale en superbe état général.