Verlag: University Tutorial Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Akashdeep Publishing House, 1989
ISBN 10: 817158019X ISBN 13: 9788171580194
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,66
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 607.
Verlag: University Tutorial Press, 1949
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents, school bookshop label front, 584pp with B&W illustrations.
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1931
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1931. 526 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dogeared in places. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Tutorial Press Ltd, London, 1950
Anbieter: Andmeister Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 159 pages. Index. Five plates and illustrations in the text.
Verlag: University of London Press, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, 1931
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 526 pages. cover worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackie & Sons, London, 1934
Anbieter: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Harrow, Kenneth; H. M. Brock; Peter Fraser; Chas. Howarth; Dorothy Wheeler; Laurie Taylor; Margaret oO. McNeal; Frank Hart; Harry Rountree; Cicely M. Barker; Geo. W. Leech; B. Butler; Joan Passmore; Philip Plimlott; Diana Rourke; Dudley Tennant (illustrator). Good+ condition, quarto, quarter tan cloth, pictorial front and press comments on rear, tile in black with pictorial spine, moderate wear, faint cup stain on front, neat gift inscription on front free end paper, illustrated end papers, illustrated throughout with colour plates and tinted drawings in text, not paginated. Long and short stories and verse. A good example. [QP].
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1923
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Softcover. AC-8755 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1949 reprint. No jacket. Wear to hardcover with bumped corners & indentations to front cover. Worn binding. Lightly tanned textblock. Content is in very good, clean condition.