Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marquette Univ Pr (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1626000441 ISBN 13: 9781626000445
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Naval Institute Press (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 1591142970 ISBN 13: 9781591142973
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marquette University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626000441 ISBN 13: 9781626000445
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marquette University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626000441 ISBN 13: 9781626000445
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michigan Bureau of History, 1991
ISBN 10: 0935719199 ISBN 13: 9780935719192
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1991; Glossy paper covers; minimal wear; lower rear corner bent/ creased; oblong 24mo, 5 1/2" tall; illustrations in black and white; no internal markings; 80 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Salamander Press for the Society of Authors, 1985
ISBN 10: 0907540589 ISBN 13: 9780907540588
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine paperback copy; somewhat dust-dulled and edge-bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 93 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; Winners of the Gregory awards. Subjects; English poetry. 20th century. Poets, English. 20th century. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Verlag: Hipple Printing Company, Pierre, 1915
Anbieter: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition (NAP). Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles on a black spine label. No additional printings. 493 pages plus a 34 page index. South Dakota legal studies, both civil and criminal. The cloth shows mild edgewear, soil, and rubbing with the corners barely through. The volume is slightly shaken, but the hinges are not cracked. The paper is faintly toned near the edges. Uncommon title.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Highgate Publications (Beverley) Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0948929731 ISBN 13: 9780948929731
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: The Salamander Press, 1985, 1985
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThe Salamander Press, 1985. Paperback, 8vo, 94pp. A good copy. 0907540589.
Verlag: The Salamander Press for The Society of Authors, (London), 1985
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Cover by Ruth Hope. Edited by John Fuller and Howard Sergeant. Glossy pictorial wrappers. Slight foxing on interior wraps with modest foxing on page edges, tiny crease on the cover, very good. Contributions by: Lisa St. Aubin de Teran, Carol Ann Duffy, Peter Armstrong, Iain Bamforth, Paul Berry, R. W. Burns, Martin Crucefix, Hilary Davies, John Greening, James Harpur, Mike Imlah, John Lees, Pippa Little, John McKendrick, Christopher Meredith, Michael O'Neill, Deirdre Shanahan, Bill Smith and Michael Stokes.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 306 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Washington : Government Printing Office, 1912
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: mäßig. 344 S., 73 Abb., 28 Taf., 4 Faltkarten, 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Bindung gelockert, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: Institute of Positive Education, Chicago, 1972
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. First Printing. 16pp. Slightly darkened and rubbed with a crease to the front and some foxing to the rear, tear to the top of the spine, else very good in publisher's stapled wraps.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 448 pages. 8.90x6.00x1.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 38,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. During the American Civil War, one of the greatest fears of the Union government was that the United Kingdom might intervene on the side of the Confederacy. This book is a study that combines the narrative with an interpretation of the American effort to avoid a naval war with Great Britain. Num Pages: 448 pages, 10 illustrations (b&w), 5 tables. BIC Classification: HBJK; HBLL; HBWJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 38. Weight in Grams: 839. . 2007. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 111,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 409 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London: Modern Painters, 1990, 1990
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 114pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Text in English language. Original wrappers (Frank Auerbach "JYM Seated II, 1987). in Very good condition.
Verlag: London: Modern Painters, 1988, 1988
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 4° - 104pp - Color & B/w reproductions. A quaterly Journal of the Fine Arts, articles on: Prince Charles and Paternoster - John Piper - Art and Race - Degas and Sex - Hans Hofmann - Demolishing Deconstruction - Maggi Hambling - Waldemar Januszczak - The Royal College - Neville Brody . Text in English language. Original wrappers. As New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marquette University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626000441 ISBN 13: 9781626000445
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 306 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.