Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0152019820 ISBN 13: 9780152019822
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0152019820 ISBN 13: 9780152019822
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0152019820 ISBN 13: 9780152019822
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0152019820 ISBN 13: 9780152019822
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Zustand: Very Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Zustand: Very Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peregrine Leadership and Academics, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990827925 ISBN 13: 9780990827924
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated by Dillon, Diane; Dillon, Leo (illustrator). Stated First Edition; First Printing. Clean, crisp, bright pages; no owners' marks; square, securely sewn binding, quarter-cloth hard cover showing only moderate shelfwear along bottom edges and at corners; dust jacket shows only very light wrinkles around spine ends, otherwise fresh, unclipped, now protected in a clear sleeve. 147pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gulliver Books (Harcourt Brace & Company), San Diego, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine (+). Leo & Diane Dillon (illustrator). True First Edition (stated). 147 numbered pp +1; HB w/ DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, decorative snowflake eps, sm frontis; no defects. Cover: blue boards, blue backstrip, blindstamped artwork front, silver titles spine; minimal shelfwear, b.e. mildly worn. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, color artwork front/ back, purple/black titles front/spine; minimal edge/shelfwear. A "masterful retelling of ten Inuit tales.".
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by Diane & Leo Dillon. Minimal wear and handling.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HMH Books for Young Readers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. No dust jacket. The cover is in very good condition with ware such as scuffs and scratches. The content is in new condition.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Unused, the book is in like new condition inside and out.
Verlag: Hal Leonard Publishing Corp., 1990
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition with wear and markings. Ex-library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friedman/Fairfax Publishers, New York, NY, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1567997465 ISBN 13: 9781567997460
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing; 72 p. : col. ill ; 25 cm. ISBN 9781567997460 1567997465 OCLC 40698618 LCCN 9017312 LC SB454.3.C64 B68 1999 Dewey 635.968 ; color stiff photographic paper wrappers ; Contents: Hot color painting -- Working together: Combining hot hues with other colors -- All-of-a-color gardens -- Hot colors in containers -- Index ; Daria Price Bowman is the author of The Potted Garden and For Your Garden : Paths and Walkways . She is also co - author of Garden Blueprints and Pleasures of the Porch ; Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gulliver Books / Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). San Diego: Gulliver Books / Harcourt Brace & Company, 1997. First Edition, stated, with full letter line. Quarto (25cm); publisher's cloth-backed boards, decorative endpapers, in white pictorial dust jacket retaining original price; xiii,[1],147pp.; illus. throughout, many in full color. Light wear to margins, else a Very Good to Near Fine example. Signed by the author and both illustrators on half title page.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Dillon, Leo; Dillon, Diane (illustrator). 1st Edition. New York: Gulliver Books [2004]. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Howard Norman on title page. New/new. A pristine, unread copy, without faults. Comes with mylar dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box, smoke-free shop. Quarto. Ferry. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gulliver Books, Orlando FL, 1997
ISBN 10: 0152309799 ISBN 13: 9780152309794
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Dillon, Leo & Diane (illustrator). 1st Edition. 146 pages. First edition, first printing. Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon. Ten Inuit tales retold by Norman & signed by him on the title page. As new book in an as new dust jacket. A beautiful copy! Signed by Author(s).