Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 258 pp., hardcover, ex library, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780123565051.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780123565051.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: New York: Oxford University Press, 1993, 1993
Erstausgabe
1st edition; 8vo., cloth backed boards; very good in very good dust jacket.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, San Diego, u.a. :, 2000
ISBN 10: 0123565057 ISBN 13: 9780123565051
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 23cm; IX.; 313; Broschiert; Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1993
Anbieter: Entelechy Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Power Failure. New York City Politics & Policy Since 1960. By Charles Brecher, Raymond D. Horton with Robert A. Cropf and Dean Michael Mead. Hard covers with dust jacket and both are in very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY/Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 0195044274 ISBN 13: 9780195044270
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Deutschland
origi.Halbleinenband mit Schutzumschlag, 8°, 393 Seiten. Schutzumschlag bestossen sonst guter Zustand.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 337 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 784 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wings Publishers, Atlanta, Ga., c2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930897081 ISBN 13: 9781930897083
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 4th printing ; xiv, 194 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. ISBN 9781930897083 1930897081 LCCN 2002510026 ; LC SB61 .C67 2001 Dewey 635.0922 ; off-white textured boards in pictorial dustjacket ; SIGNED by both authors on the title page ; "One spring morning a lady walking through a garden in the Midwest was fascinated by a row of handsome, vigorous hollies. They were just what she needed for her own garden, and she asked her host what they were. "Those are Nellie Stevens hollies," was the reply. She looked again and couldn't help but wonder about the name. Who in the world is Nellie Stevens, and how did her name ever become associated with this plant? She noted other intriguing names, and she asked similar questions. She saw a beautifulblue clematis and wondered if Betty Corning was still alive and what stories she had to tell.She wondered about the places and people whose names are associated with so many popular garden plants. She is not alone. If necessity is the mother of invention, curiosity is the mother of research. In many cases, we wonder not what our gardens grow, but who our gardens grow. Until now, these accounts have not been compiled and unfortunately, many of the people are disappearing, their stories with them. Now gardeners can enjoy the beauty of their plants and delight in the tales they tell." ; Contents: Anna, Illinois -- Arnold Arboretum -- Janes Bath -- Lole Benedict -- ray Bracken -- Luther Burbank -- Molly Bush -- Cedar lane Farm -- John Champneys, Phillippe Noisette -- Corbett, maryland -- Betty Corning -- John Creech -- Roy Davidson -- Vince and Barbara Dooley -- Eco-Gardens -- Katie Ferguson -- Henry and Sally Fuller -- Fred Galle -- Gardenview Horticultural park -- Azilda Gerbing -- Goodness Grows -- Kim Hawks -- mary Gibson Henry -- Poly Hill -- Andre Iseli -- Tina James -- Joseph Kassab -- Hella Lacy -- Michael Lindsey -- Carol Mackie -- Frank N Meyer -- Montrose Nursery -- David Mooberry -- Mt. Airy Arboretum -- Jane Platt -- Saul Nurseries -- Shadow Nursery -- Betty Sheffield -- Nellie R Stevens -- Helene Strybing -- Sunny Border Nurseries -- George L Taber Sr -- Claudia Wannamaker -- Wave Hill -- Francis Williams ; FINE/FINE. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 258.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1040 pages. 9.00x6.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Defines more than 1,200 terms and concepts that have been found useful in research and theory on the nonprofit sector. The entries reflect the importance of associations, citizen participation, philanthropy, voluntary action, nonprofit management, volunteer.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1040 pages. 9.00x6.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Über den Autor David Gibson (PhD, University of Aberdeen) is minister of Trinity Church in Aberdeen, Scotland. He is a coeditor of From Heaven He Came and Sought Her, and his publications include Li.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 121,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 313 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 208,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 208,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no dust jacket; printed boards). Very good condition. From the offices of a world-leading nuclear medicine research establishment. A few minor score marks to boards and spine head is bumped. Some light marks on front pastedown and minor pen marks on FEP. Pages are sound and clear. TA. Used.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 225,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 225,71
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Macrophages and Related Cells | Michael A. Horton | Taschenbuch | Blood Cell Biochemistry | xix | Englisch | 2013 | Humana | EAN 9781475795363 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 227,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. To produce a comprehensive overview of macrophages and related cell types in a short review volume is an impossible task. When I selected the topics to be included, some equally important areas were omitted by necessity, and for this I apologize. My choices.