Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140421335 ISBN 13: 9780140421330
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition in English. Penguin Modern European Poets series - Penguin Catalogue No. D133. ***First printing of the first edition in English, published as a paperback original (PBO) on 30th Sep 1971. Translated by Ruth and Matthew Mead with an introduction by Matthew Mead. ***Very good in colour illustrated thin card covers, with the printed price of 30p on the back cover. The covers have some light edge wear and rubbing commensurate with age and handling, but no significant creases or tears. Fore-edge of page block slightly marked, with a small mark to the fore-edge margin of pp.78-82. Spine clean and not browned, and with no reading creases. Internally also very good with no inscriptions or annotations. Paper stock lightly tanned but pages clean. Spine tight. Covers bright. ***180mm x 108mm. 128 pages including a detailed introduction by Matthew Mead to the fore. ***'Both the poets included in this volume were born in East Germany and have experienced the desolation of exile. Bobrowski, whose international reputation was established by 1965 when he died, describes the essence of his homeland in language that is controlled, precise and stark. Bienek, the younger poet, is at present living in West Germany. His poetry, not previously published in England, probes the wounds inflicted by four years in a Russian prison camp.' (Quote taken from the back cover) ***A first printing of the true first edition, published as a paperback original, in its original card covers, in nice condition. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, 1971
ISBN 10: 0140421335 ISBN 13: 9780140421330
Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition in English. Penguin Modern European Poets series - Penguin Catalogue No. D133. ***First printing of the first edition in English, published as a paperback original (PBO) on 30th Sep 1971. Translated by Ruth and Matthew Mead with an introduction by Matthew Mead. ***Near fine in colour illustrated thin card covers, but with the printed price of 30p scratched out on the back cover. The covers have some light edge wear and rubbing commensurate with age and handling, but no significant creases or tears. Edges of page block are clean. Spine clean and not browned, and with no reading creases. Internally also near fine with no inscriptions or annotations. Paper stock lightly tanned but pages clean. Spine tight. Covers bright. ***180mm x 108mm. 128 pages including a detailed introduction by Matthew Mead to the fore. ***'Both the poets included in this volume were born in East Germany and have experienced the desolation of exile. Bobrowski, whose international reputation was established by 1965 when he died, describes the essence of his homeland in language that is controlled, precise and stark. Bienek, the younger poet, is at present living in West Germany. His poetry, not previously published in England, probes the wounds inflicted by four years in a Russian prison camp.' (Quote taken from the back cover) ***A first printing of the true first edition, published as a paperback original, in its original card covers, in near fine condition. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Verlag: Schkeuditz : GNN Verlag, 2010
ISBN 10: 3898193438 ISBN 13: 9783898193436
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrations (mostly photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustrations (including photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 5.83x0.35x8.27 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 105,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 760 pages. 9.19x6.13x2.20 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for Industrial & Applied, 2007
ISBN 10: 0898716195 ISBN 13: 9780898716191
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 108,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 397 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs), some in colour, 8vo.
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations (mostly photographs) in b/w, 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 9814304875 ISBN 13: 9789814304870
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 141,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 280 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 444 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 153,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2002 edition. 188 pages. 10.25x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2006
ISBN 10: 3540321403 ISBN 13: 9783540321408
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 162,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 630 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 198,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 530 pages. French language. 9.69x6.61x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 237,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 380 pages. German language. 9.61x6.69x0.88 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 284,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 646 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.37 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 394,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 646 pages. 10.50x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 394,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd pap/psc edition. 940 pages. 11.25x9.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 456,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 481 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 252 pages. Dutch language. 6.14x0.69x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 99,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 286 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.68 inches. In Stock.
EUR 123,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 471 pages. German language. 9.61x6.69x1.12 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter Art & Architecture, 1976
ISBN 10: 3112649230 ISBN 13: 9783112649237
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 324 pages. German language. 6.14x0.88x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: De Gruyter Art & Architecture, 1988
ISBN 10: 3112480996 ISBN 13: 9783112480991
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 466 pages. German language. 5.00x1.19x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 172,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 184 pages. German language. 6.14x0.56x9.21 inches. In Stock.