Hongo kaoru hongo (11 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (11)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan University Press 1982

    0819511048 / 9780819511041

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan University Press 1982

    0819511048 / 9780819511041

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan University Press 1982

    0819511048 / 9780819511041

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,43

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan University Press 1982

    0819511048 / 9780819511041

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,70

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT 1982

    0819511048 / 9780819511041

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Later printing. Softcover. 78 pages. Hongo's debut collection of poems. A very good plus copy in wrappers with some faint foxing to the page edges and some sunning along the spine. Signed by Hongo on the title page and additionall signed and inscribed by him on the half title page to poet Linda Pastan. Signed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan Univ Pr 1982

    0819511048 / 9780819511041

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,26

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 78 pages. 8.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Feminist Pr 1994

    1558610863 / 9781558610866

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,44

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown 1982

    0819521043 / 9780819521040

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USAIndependent Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good (+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG (+). First Edition (stated). 78 pp. HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight; t.e. foxed, light dampstain to lower hinge for first +-25 pp. Cover gray w/ gilt and black titles to spine; t.e. foxed. DJ: clipped in Brodart, yellow w/ b/w artwork, black titles to front, spi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wesleyan University Press 1982

    0819521043 / 9780819521040

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 50,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: The Greenfield Review, (Greenfield Center, New York) 1977

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Volume 6, Numbers 1 and 2, a double issue. Octavo. 112pp. Spine very slightly soiled and curled, new editorial information has been laid down onto the copyright page and the glue has bleed through on to the title page somewhat, a very good or better copy. Contributions by Toshio Mori, Alan Chong La

  • Verlag: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut 1982

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, USARaptis Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 155,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Wesleyan University Press edition of Japanese American poet Garrett Hongo's first collection of poems. Octavo, original illustrated wrappers. Association copy, inscribed to fellow American poet Annie Dillard on the half-title page, "for Annie Dillard, my admiration from Garrett 29 May '84." From the library of Annie Dillar