EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pre-empt, Prevent, Protect This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: History Press Limited, The, 2007
ISBN 10: 0750945621 ISBN 13: 9780750945622
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 063119715X ISBN 13: 9780631197157
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morgan James Publishing 21 S, 2017
ISBN 10: 168350545X ISBN 13: 9781683505457
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shine Your Light: Powerful Practices for an Extraordinary Life This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morgan James Publishing 01/p /21 S, 2017
ISBN 10: 168350545X ISBN 13: 9781683505457
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780631197157.
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 25,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 96 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, edge worn and scuffed in places. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 256 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 21,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Lucas, John; Crossa, Adrian (illustrator). 112 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New, still in shrink-wrap. BP/Hunting.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,61
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 256.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Curtis Holt Ltd, UK, 1992
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 34,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Chris Mason (illustrator). First. HB 1st Ed. Blue cloth boards, gilt titles front and spine. 29.8 x 23.5cm. 709 pages. f/c photos throughout. Curtis Holt catalogue. Condition: Tear on right seam of spine top and bottom of cover. Spine and corner rub. Top corner wear, boards showing slightly. Outer edge of pages collectively grubby with handling. Internally clean, little wear, binding good, good colour. Heavy book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fresco Fine Art Publications, Santa Fe, NM, 2007
ISBN 10: 1934491039 ISBN 13: 9781934491034
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Small scuff mark on front free endpaper, art gallery label on copyright page, In VG DJ (in protector) ; Signed by artist. Black cloth hardcover. Color illustrations. Work of American painter; Square 4to (11 X 1 X 11.25 inches); 141 pages; Signed by Artist.
Verlag: Blackwell, Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 063119715X ISBN 13: 9780631197157
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 241pp.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book identifies and discusses the key features of human resource management at the turn of the century from a northern European perspective (particularly referring to Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark, the Netherlands, Ireland and the UK). Editor(s): Brewster, Chris; Larsen, Henrik Holt. Num Pages: 256 pages, 0. BIC Classification: 1DBK; 1DN; 3JJPR; KJMV2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 246 x 172 x 14. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Smith, Chris (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Selecciones del Reader s Digest, Madrid, 1979
ISBN 10: 847142200X ISBN 13: 9788471422002
Anbieter: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: LIBRIS
Zustand: Buen estado. 479 pág Tapa dura Buen estado Biblioteca de selecciones Cuatro novelas en un solo volumen.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Motorbuch, Stgt., 1995. 96 S. mit zahlr. Farbbildern, kart., Quart---neuwertig - Übersetzt von Christina Lehbrinck 750 Gramm.
Hinter den Kulissen der Formel 1. Stuttgart, Motorbuch Verlag 1995. 96 S. m. zahlr. farb. Abbildungen. Ill. Orig. Karton, 4°. Gutes Expl. SW: Formel 1, Grand Prix, Motorsport.
Verlag: Koba Sans date
ISBN 13: 5051889308652
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: As New. Neuf. 13 76x18 03x1 48cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.
Verlag: Koba Sans date
ISBN 13: 5051889308652
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: As New. Neuf. 13 76x18 03x1 48cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.