Holger arbman (90 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (90)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble 1995

    1566198240 / 9781566198240

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble 1995

    1566198240 / 9781566198240

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble 1995

    1566198240 / 9781566198240

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,17

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson 1961

    0500020183 / 9780500020180

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barnes & Noble 1995

    1566198240 / 9781566198240

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, USARoundabout Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson 1961

    0500020183 / 9780500020180

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing with paper loss. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and tearing. Binding is shaken. End pages have age-toning and smudging. Page edges have moderate ag

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson 1970

    0500560013 / 9780500560013

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,19

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Owner message to end paper.; Some foxing to end papers. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Thames And Hudson 1962

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and light fading.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1961/1965 second printing. Europe. Frederick A. Praeger. 212p. Good+ cloth and good dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Thames and Hudson 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,33

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1961. First Edition. 212 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs and line illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wea

  • Verlag: Allhem 1957

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 9,42

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hft. Zustand: Fine.

  • Verlag: Allhem 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 9,42

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    inb. Zustand: Fine. dek.linneband.

  • Verlag: Stockholm: Almqvist & Wiksell. 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 8vo. 130 pp., illus. Contributions by Mårten Stenberger, Bertil Almgren, Holger Arbman, Greta Arwidsson, Carl-Gustaf Blomberg, Allan Fridell, Nils Sundquist, et al. Good in wraps, cover missing, binding loose.

  • Verlag: Gleerup Lund Cwk 1958

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , DeutschlandOttmar Müller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    weicher Einband. Opb. 250 S. Zahlr. Abb.Text tls. in de, fr, en, schwedisch. -Unbeschn. u. unaufgeschn. Expl. 540 gr.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Thames and Hudson 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichBerkshire Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,30

    EUR 21,67 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. 1st Edition. Spine, binding and cover all fine; contents very clean, no inscription. Dustcover slightly worn though protected by plastic sleeve. Inside cover slightly stained from the sleeve. 212 pages.

  • Verlag: London: Thames and Hudson, 1962. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 17,33 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Near Fine. Hardback. 8vo (21cm by 15cm), 212pp. 67 b&w plates from photographs, 38 line drawings and 6 maps. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. Later impressions had the ISBN 0500020183.

  • Verlag: PRAEGER PUBLISHERS

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Thames And Hudson 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edge worn. It is protected in cellophane. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, clean and complete. Tightly bound. [AK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery se

  • Verlag: Thames & Hudson, London 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,80

    EUR 19,44 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. Illustrated with 67 black & white photographs, 38 line drawings and 6 maps. 212 pages. Transl

  • Verlag: London, Thames & Hudson 1961 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,20

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original publisher's cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 212pp., 67 photographs, 38line drawings, 6 maps, notes on plates, bibliography, index. Text in English. Very fine copy. Volume 21: Ancient Peoples and Places.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,13

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lund; Gleerups, 1956. 23,5x16,5 cm. (5, 2 blank), 37-224 pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. Rear wrapper and the last blank leaf have a small rift in top margin. A fine copy. Contains Strömberg, Märta: Eine jungsteinzeitliche Siedlung auf der Insel Ven. / Stjernquist, Berta: Einige Halsringe aus der Wende der Bronzezeit

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,13

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lund; Gleerups, 1950. 23,5x16,5 cm. (3, 1 blank), 73-188 pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. A fine copy. Contains: Järbe, B. [Bengt]: An Inhumation Burial from the Stone Cist Period at Kiaby. / Petersson, Mats: A Collar of Lüneburg type found at Ängelsbäck, Grevie parish. / Petersson, Mats: A Bronze Age Barrow at Bullto

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,13

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lund; Gleerups, 1954. 23,5x16,5 cm. (4, 2 blank), 269-427, (1 blank) pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. A fine copy. Contains Althin, Carl-Axel: Man and Environment. A View of the Mesolithic Material in Southern Scandinavia. / Strömberg, Märta: Bronzezeitliche Wohnplätze in Schonen. / Kleeman, Otto: Gedanken zu Ursprung

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,13

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lund; Gleerups, 1952. 23,5x16,5 cm. (4, 2 blank), pp. 141-330). Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. Foot of spine is slightly chipped. A fine copy. Contains Petersson, Mats & Eric Olausson: Eine mesolitische Fischreuse aus Jonstorp, Schonen. / Strömberg, Märta: Die Bestattungsformen in Schonen während des Spätneolithikums. /

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,13

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lund; Gleerups, 1948. 23,5x16,5 cm. (3, 1 blank), 97-272 pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. A fine copy. Contains: Arbman, Holger: Les épées du tombeau de Childéric. / Stjernquist, Berta: A Scanian Grave Find from the Vendel Time. / Blomqvist, Ragnar: Early Mediaeval Black Earthenware in Lund. / Magnusson, Märta: Ein fr

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,13

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lund; Gleerups, 1957. 23,5x16,5 cm. (3, 1 blank), 97-158 pp. Illustrated. Original printed wrappers. A fine copy. Contains Strömberg, Märta: Zwei bronzezetliche Gegenstände aus Rinkaby in Schonen. / Halbert, Louise: Une figurine celtique en bronze trouvée en Scanie. / Moberg, Carl-Axel: Über die Dreieckswirbel und andere Ornamen

  • Verlag: London Thames and Hudson () 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , DeutschlandAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 18,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    212 SS. mit 67 Fotos, 38 s/w Illustr. und sechs Karten. 8°. OLn. mit OU. (=Ancient Peoples and Places, 21). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei

  • Verlag: Stockholm, Wahlström & Widstrand, , 1945

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 28,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    gr. 8° 179 S./pp., Tafeln im Anhang / plates in the appendix, Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Namenseintrag auf Titel/owner's name on title, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), Sprache: schwedisch.

  • Verlag: Il Saggiatore Ed. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , DeutschlandAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,00

    EUR 16,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    gr.8°, 234 S., OLwd. mit OU, Originalschuber, 67 Abb., pp.234, 67 ill.bn. 38 diss.e 6 carte nt. leg.ed. Deutsch 300g.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 18,84

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Schweden nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Copenhagen; Ejnar Munksgaard, 1940. 28x22,5 cm. 43-102 pp. + 3 leaves of plates. Original printed wrappers. There is an insignificant stain on front wrapper. A fine copy. With the signature of Swedish archaeologist Erik Cinthio on front wrapper. Laid-in is another offprint in Swedish on the same subject, also by Holger Arbman.