EUR 15,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Finch, Sue (illustrator). 198 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Unkel/Bad Honnef 1995;, Horlemann,, 1995
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
272 S.; Glanzkarton; 15x21cm. Ecken u. Kanten etwas bestoßen; Rückenfalz; Papier gering gedunkelt; sonst ordentlich.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tempus, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 2006
ISBN 10: 0752430440 ISBN 13: 9780752430447
Anbieter: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Romes First Frontier. The Flavian Occupation of Northern Scotland Summary: Hadrian's Wall and the Antonine Wall are Britain's best-known Roman frontiers but a more northerly line is also known, on and around the Gask Ridge in Perthshire, which seems to represent the earliest fortified land frontier anywhere in the Roman Empire. Research over the last 10 years has revealed more and more about this system. In the process, it has revolutionised our picture of the Roman occupation of the north of Scotland, which now seems likely to have begun well before the time of the famous governor Agricola. Moreover, the Roman remains can now be set more firmly in the context of the pre-existing Iron Age society, to produce a more peaceful picture than expected. This detailed account, by two scholars intimately associated with the latest research, provides an up-to-date and detailed, yet approachable, account of these early years of the Romans in Scotland. Authors: D.J. Woolliscroft and B. Hoffmann Publisher: Tempus. Stroud, Gloucestershire Year Published: 2006 Edition: Original Binding type: Softcover ISBN: 0752430440 Dimensions: 24.5cm x 17cm Notes: SKU: VSS / 264 / G / 7168 / 5496 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Very good. Bumps to corners, creasing, handling marks Binding: Intact Pages: 254 pages.
Verlag: Rotbuch, Berlin 1981,, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. obr., 158s.,., in gutem Zustand, [CPA7,5a] Deu 400g.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: Berlin, Verlag Berliner Münzblätter 1932., 1932
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Gr.-8°. 25 x 17 cm. Originalheft mit den Seiten 533 - 548 mit 6 Textabb. Papier randgegilbt, unten etwas rissig. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12082-314483.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110706869X ISBN 13: 9781107068698
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Tokyo : Springer, 1985
ISBN 10: 3540160264 ISBN 13: 9783540160267
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 3. Auflage;. X, 448 S. : graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 915.
Verlag: Paris, Seuil, 1963
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Mondadori Ed., Verona,, 1968
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Verona, Mondadori Ed. cm.19x26,5, pp.829, 99 ill.bn.17 a col.5 facsimili e 14 carte. legatura editoriale in mezza pelle, nervi e scritte in oro al dorso, sopraccop.in custodia. A cura di Golo Mann, Alfred Heuss.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Language: English. A pioneering work in the area, by a great scholar, this is the most authentic, exhaustive, comprehensive and tested book of grammar of the Mundari Languages. Compiling grammar of any language is not an easy task. It becomes an uphill task, when the chosen language is in fact a dialect without much sources. In such difficult circumstances, a great work like the present one is really a miracle, it's a book for all scholars in any discipline, related to Mundari language and literature. About The Author: Reverend John Baptist Hoffmann (18571928), was a missionary, social worker and scholar who lived amongst the Mundas and Mundarica studied their language and culture. We know of his a titles to fame: Encyclopaedia. Contents: CONTENTS: Introduction Mundari vowels and consonants Gender Grammatical Numbers Formation of Numbers Demonstratives and interrogatives used as adjectives Demonstrative I. Definite II. Indefinite III. Interrogative Pronouns I. Simple personal II. Emphatic personal III. Definite demonstrative IV. Indefinite V. Definite interrogative VI. Indefinite interrogative Postpositions Numbers I. Cardinal II. Distributive III. Ordinal IV. Proportional Adverbs I. Of place II. Of quantity III. Of manner IV. Of time Conjunctions Interjections Emphatic, dubitative and corrective suffixes Equivalents of declenisons Possessive adjecrtives and their suffixes Possessive pronouns Adjectives Degrees of comparison Equivalents of conjugational forms Voice Moods Tenses Passive voice Reflexive Voice Reciprocal voice Origin and meaning of the tense suffixes Imperative mood Precative, concessive or operative mood Formation of compound Subordinate clauses Examples showing the transfer of words from their original functions to that of transitive or itransitive predicates APPENDIX I. The Asur legend with a literal translation II. Ricecultivation and an ordinary days work in a Munda village III. Haram Burikinga Kahani PART II Introduction Exercise. The Title 'Mundari Grammar and Exercises written/authored/edited by J. B. Hoffmann', published in the year 2001. The ISBN 9788121207638 is assigned to the Hardcover version of this title. This book has total of pp. 388 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is Anthropology / Tribal Studies / Literature / Linguistic. Size of the book is 14.34 x 22.59 cms Vol: 388.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 266 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, spine faded else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Volkskunde, Basel,, 1942
Anbieter: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 4 Hefte in 3, OBrosch., kl. 4°, 270 S., Abb., Seiten unbeschnitten, etwas gebräunt, guter Zustand.
Verlag: Leipzig B. G. Teubner Verlagsgesellschaft 1951/53
Anbieter: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
EUR 21,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Halbleinen, minimalst unsauber, fest, komplett und gut , Versand in D 5,50 ?
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1107676312 ISBN 13: 9781107676312
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 212 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Basel, Boston, Stuttgart, Birkhäuser, 1984
ISBN 10: 3764319194 ISBN 13: 9783764319199
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
390 Seiten, 3764319194 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: J. Fischer & Bro: NY, 1933
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
7.5 x 5, printed wraps, 93 pp + contents, covers toned and edge worn, spine wrinkled, contents good. Scarce in this ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : H.N. Abrams, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810934531 ISBN 13: 9780810934535
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 208 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0810934531; 9780810934535; National Library: BA22665918 LCCN: 90-205 ; LC: PR8851; Dewey: 821.008/032415 ; OCLC: 21118559 ; Dewey: 821.008 ; includes the artworks of Brian Ballard, Thomas Bridgeford, James Henry Brocas, Seaan Mac William Burke, Frederick Burton, Harry Clarke, Pat Connor, Barrie Cooke, Anton Corbijn, Lillian Lucy Davidson, Wilfred de Glehn, Albrecht Durer, Owen D. Edwards, Conor Fallon, Richard Fitzgerald, E. Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Grogan, Patrick Harris, Paul Henry, David Hone, A. B. Houghton, Mainie Jellett, Augustus John, Thomas Alfred Jones, John Kelly, James Latham, John Lavery, Thomas Lawrence, Louis le Brocquy, S. J. McCormack, Edward McGuire, Daniel Maclise, F. E. McWilliam, CAsimir de Markievicz, Evelyn Montague, Jane Morgan, Peter David Morgan, Robin Morrison, Robert Motherwell, George Mott, Richard T. Moynan, James Nachtwey, Roderic O'Conor, William Orpen, Walter Osborne, Marin Parr, Nano Reid, Marjorie Robinson, Norman Rockwell, Kathleen Jo Ryan, Patrick Scott, John Sloan, John Speed, Patrick Touhy, Rod Tuach, Jill Uris, Joan Walsh-Smith, Samuel Waugh, Francis Wheatley, James Worsdale, Jan Wyck, Jack B. Yeats, John Butler Yeats ; poets include AE (George Russell); W H Auden, Samuel Beckett, Eavan Boland, George Buchanan, Robert Burns, Ciaran Carson, Austin Clarke, Sigerson Clifford, Shirley Graves Cochrane, Brian Coffey, Padraic Colum, Thomas Davis, Gerald Dawe, Seamus Deane, Aubrey De Vere, Denis Devlin, Charles Donnelly, Edward Dowden, Padraic Fallon, Father Prout, Samuel Ferguson, Padraic Fiacc, Oliver Goldsmith, Alfred Percival Graves, Natalie Hardwick, Michael Harnett, Daniel Hayes, Seamus Heaney, John Hewitt, John Hogan, Ted Hughes, John Kells Ingram, Robinson Jeffers, James Joyce, Patrick Kavanaugh, Michael Longley, Louis MacNeicce, Derek Mahon, John Montague, Frank O'Connor, Jane Wilde, W B Yeats ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 3., völlig neu gestaltete Auflage. 448 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. 3540160264 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 608 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.37 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: ernst reinhardt, gmbh & co verlag, münchen - basel, 1979
ISBN 10: 3497009040 ISBN 13: 9783497009046
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 1 auflage. oktav paperback. gutes exemplar. hellgrüne broschur, ecken rechts bestoßen, deckelrückseite innen ganzseitig beschriftet, vortitel mit namen unten rechts, 238 seiten mit zahlreichen randmarkierungen und unterstreichungen im text. ein pädagogikband, hrsg. von bernhard claußen und horst scarbath über konzepte einer kritischen erziehungswissenschaft.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 110706869X ISBN 13: 9781107068698
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This publication contains the proceedings of a seminar held in Germany (Fed. Rep.) on May 4 -6, 1977, under the auspices of the Commission of the European Communities, as part of the EEC programme of co ordination of research on beef production. The programme was drawn up by a combined scientific working group on Genetics and Selection and on Nutrition and Management on behalf of the Beef Production Committee. The working group consisted of Professor Dr. Neimann S~rensen (Denmark, Chairman), Dr. Brolund Larsen (Denmark), Mr. Boccard (France), Dr. H. de Boer (Netherlands), Priv.-Doz. Dr. B. Hoffmann (Germany, Fed. Rep.), Professor Dr. H.J. Langholz (Germany, Fed. Rep.), Dr. J.W.B. King (UK), Mr. R. Jarrige (France), Mr. B. Vissac (France), Professor Dr. A. Romita (Italy), Professor Dr. E.P. Cunningham (Ireland), Mr. P. L'Hermite (CEC) and Dr. J.C. Tayler (Scientific Adviser to CEC). The subject chosen for this seminar was drawn from the list of priorities in research objectives drawn up in 1973 by members of a committee (now the Standing Committee on Agricultural Research, (~PRA). One of the functions of this series of seminars was to summarise and update the information available on the selected subjects and to discuss future needs for research, so as to assist the Commission in evaluating the probable impact of research on agri cultural production within the Community.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 153,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 323 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642747779 ISBN 13: 9783642747779
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 118,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Ezekowitz, R. Alan B.; Hoffmann, J.A. Series: Infectious Disease. Num Pages: 410 pages, 60 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MJCM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 254 x 178 x 21. Weight in Grams: 802. . 2002. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Oversized hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good condition. Binding is snug and tight. The tiniest bit of rubbing to the foot of the corners. No other bumps or wear. Very faint scuffing to the covers, but it is only visible at certain light. Pages bright and clean. No marks or writing to be found. Dated 2008 on copyright page. No date on title page. Stated first edition. 758 pages. Overall very good condition. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them for inspection. This is an oversized book- extra shipping required for international or priority shipping. Please email with questions or to see any photos.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Tokyo : Springer, 1986
ISBN 10: 3540160264 ISBN 13: 9783540160267
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Originalpappband. Zustand: Sehr gut. 3., völlig neu gestaltete Aufl. X, 448 S. Vereinzelte Bleistift-Anstreichungen, ansonsten ein sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar. -- Inhaltsverzeichnis -- Epidemiologie psychogener Störungen. H. SCHEPANK. -- Psychoneurosen und Charakterneurosen. S. O. HOFFMANN -- Klinik der psychosomatischen Erkrankungen. S. ZEPF -- Anorexia nervosa, Bulimie. PE. GARFINKEL, D. M. GARNER und G. RODIN -- Borderlinestörungen. CH. ROHDE-DACHSER. (Mit 2 Abbildungen). -- Persönlichkeitsstörungen. R. TÖLLE. (Mit 1 Abbildung) -- Funktionelle Sexualstörungen und sexuelle Deviationen. P. HERTOFT -- Das therapeutische Paradigma der Psychoanalyse - Seine Vertie-fung und Erweiterung in den letzten Jahrzehnten. -- H. THOMÄ und H. KÄCHLE. -- Familientherapie. H. STIERLIN und F. B. SIMON -- Verhaltenstherapie und Kognitive Therapie in der Psychiatrie. I. HAND. (Mit 4 Abbildungen) -- Gesprächspsychotherapie, psychiatrische Aspekte. -- H. BOMMERT -- Psychiatrisch bedeutsame sonstige psychotherapeutische Verfahren. A. KUHR und H. H. STRUPP -- Psychotherapie-Evaluation. -- U. BAUMANN und CH. REINECKER-HECHT. -- Zur Integration von Fühlen und Denken im Licht der "Affekt-logik". Die Psyche als Teil eines autopoietischen Systems. -- L. CIOMPI. (Mit 2 Abbildungen). -- Wandlungen des Verständnisses und der Therapie psychogener Störungen in jüngster Zeit. -- P. FÜRSTENAU -- Sachverzeichnis. ISBN 9783540160267 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.