Hoffman ron (34 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
ALFRED HITCHCOCK MYSTERY - Volume 41, number 6 - June 1996: Cinders; Their Silly Little Hands; 74 Games of Solitaire; And I'll Tell You No Lies; Trouble Next Door; Teamwork; My Good Deed; An Arrow O'er the House
Cathleen (editor) (Patrick Irelan; Theodore H. Hoffman; Ron Goulart; Jeffry Scott; Donna Hill; John
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazines 2006
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown binding. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 42 von 42. Buch 42 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

L Ron Hubbard Presents Writers
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 42 von 42. Buch 42 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,78
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 31 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,85
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 31 pages. 10.50x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,86
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Shoup, Emelia R (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes KönigreichPearlydewdrops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,31
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,56
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In. Shoup, Emelia R (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,27
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Shoup, Emelia R (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes KönigreichPearlydewdrops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,23
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 42: The Best New SF & Fantasy of the Year (Writers of the Future)
L. Ron Hubbard; Jody Lynn Nye; Orson Scott Card; Brian C. Hailes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Larry Niven; Thomas R. Eggenberger; Dorothy De Kok; Elina Kumra; Mark McWaters; Brenda Posey; Zach Poulter; Kathleen Powell; Joseph Sidari; Thomas K. Slee; S.J. Stevenson; Mike Strickland; Michael T. Kuester
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Press, LLC 2026
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Buch 42 von 42. Buch 42 von 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,99
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Bafu; Nathan Deiwert; Tracy Eire; Art Ikuta; Anna Malone; Josie Moore; Karah Richardson; Tray Streeter; Roddy Taylor; Haotian "Allen" Zhang; April Solomon; Haileigh Enriquez (illustrator).

Sprache: Spanisch
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el oscuro y retorcido mundo de John Constantine con esta colección de cómics de Hellblazer. Cada número te lleva a través de historias llenas de magia negra, demonios y dilemas morales, donde Constantine lucha contra las fuerzas del mal mientras enfrenta sus propios demonios internos. Con guio…nes ingeniosos y arte visualmente impactante, esta serie es imprescindible para los amantes del horror y el suspense. EAN: 8480002109093 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Hellblazer Autor: Jamie Delano| Garth Ennis| Will Simpson| John Ridgway| Mike Hoffman| Alfredo Alcala| Richard Piers| Mark Buckingham| Steve Pugh| Dave McKean| Mark Pennington| Ron Tiner Idioma: es-ES Formato: Comic.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First Printing [Stated]. [8], 376, Illustrated endpapers. Illustrations. Maps. Notes. Bibliography. Index. James Bradley (born May 4, 1954) is an American author from Antigo, Wisconsin, specializing in historical nonfiction chronicling the Pacific theater of…World War II. Drawing from letters and photographs of John Bradley (one of the flag raisers of Iwo Jima), his son has written a classic story of the heroic battle for the Pacific's most crucial island--an island riddled with Japanese tunnels and 22, 000 fanatic defenders. His father, John Bradley, was long thought to be one of the six men who was in the photograph raising the American flag on Mt. Suribachi during the Battle of Iwo Jima in 1945. That photograph has gone on to be one of the most duplicated and reproduced photos ever taken. On June 23, 2016, the Marine Corps announced after an investigation, that John Bradley had been involved in the first raising of a smaller flag two hours earlier, and was still on the mountaintop during the second flag raising. Flags of Our Fathers is a New York Times bestselling book by James Bradley with Ron Powers about the six United States Marines who would eventually be made famous by Joe Rosenthal's lauded photograph of the flag raising at Iwo Jima, one of the costliest and most horrifying battles of World War II's Pacific Theater. The flag raisers were Harold Schultz, Rene Gagnon, Ira Hayes, Mike Strank, Harlon Block, and Franklin Sousley; the latter three men died later in the battle. Strank was a Sergeant who refused several promotions during the battle in order to "Bring his boys back to their mothers." Block was a corporal who reported to Strank, and the rest were privates in the Marines, except for John Bradley, a Navy Corpsman who administered first aid to Easy Company of 2nd Battalion, 28th Marines, 5th Marine Division, the company to which all the flag raisers were assigned. Mary Craddock Hoffman (Maps) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 38,84
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 239 pages. 8.94x6.02x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: The Modern Poetry Association, (Chicago 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Contains pages 69-144pp. Pictorial brown wrappers. Spine and edges lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by Thom Gunn, Clayton Eshleman, Frederic Will, James Crenner, Andrew Hoyem, Daniel Hoffman, Philip Levine, Robert Pack, Isabella Gardner, Austin Clarke, Thomas Clark, Theodor…e Enslin, Ralph J. Mills, Jr., Richard Tillinghast, Ron Loewinsohn, Mark Mc Closkey.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2020
Serie: Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine, Buch 34 von 34. Buch 34 von 34 - Fiction River: An Original Anthology Magazine
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,79
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapman and Hall/CRC 2024
Serie: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Buch 56 von 67. Buch 56 von 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,29
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: Mobile, AL : Negative Capability Press, 1988 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 43,75
EUR 14,69 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 217 pp + [6] pp. : illus. ; 22 cm ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Eve of St Agnes Poetry Competition Poets: Nell Barks, Lane Crume, Mike Dunaway, Ralph Hammond, Sharon Haynes, Ann Leatherwood, Mary Murphy, Virginia Julavits, Melissa Morphew, James Dorrill, Tom Woodward, Gina Mazer, Beth Bentley, Mic…hael Cleary, Enid Dame, Carole Stone, Regina DeCornier-Shekerjian, Lewis Lipsitz, Cynthia Hogue, Jan Epton Seale, Nan Fry, Joyce Thomas, Nancy Berg, RT Smith, Patricia Monaghan, Joanna Warwick, Janemarie Luecke, Amber Coverdale Sumerall, Laynie Tzena Deutsch, Alexander Taylor, Leah Zazuyer, Barbara Winder, Barbara Crooker, Nancy Westerfield, Lee-Ellen Briccetti, TS Wallace, Mary Moore, Paul grant, Darby Penney, Rebecca Seiferle, Sallie Bingham, Donald Lev, Michael Gude, Allan Peterson, Kerry Johanssen, Robert Bohm, Lunda Allardt, Gabriele Glang, Martha Marinara, Genny MacKensie, Frieda Singer, Jacquelyn Malone, Charles Atkinson, Janet McCann, Becky Gould Gibson, Sue Quinn, Michelle Noullet, Christy Sheffield Sanford, William Scheutz, Gail White, Lynn Domina, Glenna Luschei, Mary Freericks, Harriet Susskind, Rebecca Baggett, Leigh Hunt, A Norris, Mona Caspers, Thomas Kretz; 1987 Brannan Memorial Essay Contest Essayists: Pamela Starr, Heather Kirk, James Dorrill, Ralph Hammond, Nall Hollis, Walter Darring ; FINE. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press 2024
Serie: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Buch 56 von 67. Buch 56 von 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,21
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Fan Chung received her PhD from University of Pennsylvania in 1974. She is a Distinguished Professor of Mathematics, Professor of Computer Science and Engineering, and the Paul Erdos Professor in Combinatorics at the University of Califo.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapman & Hall 2024
Serie: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Buch 56 von 67. Buch 56 von 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 119,61
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 442 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press Okt 2024 2024
Serie: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Buch 56 von 67. Buch 56 von 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,48
EUR 63,11 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The book is a collection of research surveys in discrete mathematics written by leading experts.The sections of the book include: Extremal graphtheory and random graphs; Graph coloring and structural graph theory; Algorithms; Designs, Geometry, Packing and Covering; Combinatorial matrix theor…y;Cryptology and coding theory, Enumeration.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd 2019
Serie: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Buch 56 von 67. Buch 56 von 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 71,85
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 416 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapman and Hall/CRC 2019
Serie: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Buch 56 von 67. Buch 56 von 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 220,32
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press 2019
Serie: Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications, Buch 56 von 67. Buch 56 von 67 - Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 204,59
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Fan Chung received her PhD from University of Pennsylvania in 1974. She is a Distinguished Professor of Mathematics, Professor of Computer Science and Engineering, and the Paul Erdos Professor in Combinatorics at the University of Califo.