Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393064867 ISBN 13: 9780393064865
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Norton, 2007. First edition. First printing (with full number line including the 1). Hardbound. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A clean, tight copy. Publisher's price intact on front jacket flap ($23.95). Comes with archival-quality mylar jacket protector. Smoke-free. Octavo. 120 pages. Includes a 22-part central poem titled "Bobby Almand," acknowledgments, and notes. The author's second collection of poems, following A Parade of Hands, which won the Gerald Cable Book Award. A spare and unsettling sequence of portraits of troubled boys and violent memory. Many of the poems first appeared in Ploughshares, The Kenyon Review, Virginia Quarterly Review, et al.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, Inc B G Davis, New York, NY, 1962
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Listed on the title page as Vol 40 # 2 however I believe this should be Vol 40 # 6, whole # 229 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1962. Contains stories by James M Ullman (The Stock Market Detective), Edward D Hoch (Death in the Harbor), Thomas Walsh (Homecoming), Talmage Powell (Somebody Cares), Richard Banks (Roboticide Squad), Hugh Pentecost (The Man With Sixteen Beards), Theodore Sturgeon (In the Hospital), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White) (Best New Mysteries of the Month), and others. Light wear at the edges with some rubbing to the front cover. The internals are clean and fresh. A very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for the Study of Egyptia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0920168124 ISBN 13: 9780920168127
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Plastic Comb. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 16,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, Inc., San Diego, California/London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0122741625 ISBN 13: 9780122741623
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Based on the Fifth International Conference on Genetics and Biotechnology of Bacilli, held July 9, 1989 at the Asilomar Conference Center, Pacific Grove, Calif. Numerous figures, minor softening to head and tail of spine, text clean and tight. Ex-Library.
EUR 20,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society for Microbiology, 2001
ISBN 10: 1555812058 ISBN 13: 9781555812058
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,63
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xvi + 629 Illus.
Verlag: Davis, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Foxing, top corner of front cover dog-eared, very good in wrappers.
Verlag: Davis, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Foxing, very good in wrappers.
Verlag: Davis, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Foxing, sticker on front cover, very good in wrappers.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1998. plastic_comb. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 497 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society for Microbiology, 1993
ISBN 10: 1555810535 ISBN 13: 9781555810535
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 1020.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Society for Microbiology, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914826751 ISBN 13: 9780914826750
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9781555812058.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society for Microbiology, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914826751 ISBN 13: 9780914826750
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 280.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society for Microbiology, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914826751 ISBN 13: 9780914826750
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used. pp. 280.
Verlag: W.W. Norton, New York, 2007
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First edition. Two-toned boards in dust jacket; 8vo. 117 pp. Signed by the Poet James Hoch on the title page. Review copy, with publisher's promotional material laid in. Signed.