Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst of Southeast Asian Studies, 1900
ISBN 10: 9813016752 ISBN 13: 9789813016750
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1994. Insular SE Asia, Indonesia. Nordic Institute of Asian Studies/Institute of Southeast Asian Studies. 241p. Very good paperback except for minor sun fading along the outside front edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inst of Southeast Asian Studies, 1900
ISBN 10: 9813016752 ISBN 13: 9789813016750
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1994. Insular SE Asia, Indonesia. Nordic Institute of Asian Studies/Institute of Southeast Asian Studies. 241p. Very good paperback except for minor sun fading along the outside front edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Academy, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 019726185X ISBN 13: 9780197261859
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. hardback, octavo, a near fine tightly bound copy in a near fine pictorial dust wrapper, unread, clean and without markings, 566pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nordic Institute of Asian Studies, 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 9813016752 ISBN 13: 9789813016750
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. [xi] + [243pp.] E.p. maps. Paperback in original pictorial green wrapps. lettered in red. Spine lightly faded, some minor wear. ISBN 9813016752 US$12.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press., Ithaca., 1994
ISBN 10: 0877277141 ISBN 13: 9780877277149
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
ix + 173pp, index, glossary, appendices, a very good paperback copy. 25.5 x 17.9cm. "A major contribution to the understanding of Indonesian legal history. Hoadley shows how European colonialism skewed local legal institutions to serve colonial ends, and he discusses a fascinating series of cases that illustrate the evolution of this process." (Publisher's description).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell Univ Southeast Asia, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877277141 ISBN 13: 9780877277149
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 185 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1981
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USA
Hoadley, Mason C; Hooker, M.B. An Introduction to Javanese Law: A Translation of and Commentary on the Agama. Tucson: Published for the Association for Asian Studies by the University of Arizona Press, 1981. vi, 292 pp. Publisher's cloth, with stamped spine and red lettered front board. Light shelfwear, internally clean and bright. $25.
EUR 37,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. A major contribution to the understanding of Indonesian legal history. Hoadley shows how European colonialism skewed local legal institutions to serve colonial ends, and he discusses a fascinating series of cases that illustrate the evolution of this.
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press Jan 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877277141 ISBN 13: 9780877277149
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - A major contribution to the understanding of Indonesian legal history. Hoadley shows how European colonialism skewed local legal institutions to serve colonial ends, and he discusses a fascinating series of cases that illustrate the evolution of this.
EUR 199,45
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 218,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 275,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 238 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 311,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.