Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,03
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 28,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: The Modern Poetry Association, (Chicago, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Contains pages 311-361pp., [11pp.] Pictorial wrappers. Spine lightly sunned, near fine. Contributions by James Applewhite, Brewster Ghiselin, Michael Niflis, John Cotto, Daniel Hoffman, Shirley Kaufman, Mark Jarman, Suzanne Noguere, Barbara Feyerabend, Carol Mc Cormmach, Judith Moffett, Ben Howard, Stephen Dobyns, David Wagoner, Robert B. Shaw, Jonathan Galassi, and F.D. Reeve.
Verlag: Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1969
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Contains pages 289-348pp. Pictorial red wrappers. Fine. Contributions by Richard Howard, Charles G. Bell, P.K. Page, Lewis Warsh, Peter Davison, Lewis Turco, Paul Petrie, Philip Murray, Tom Clark, Harry Brown, James Atlas, Hayden Carruth, Daniel Hoffman.
EUR 36,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Ohio State Academy of Science / Spahr & Glenn, Columbus, Ohio, 1903
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. This work is sdisbound, remved from a larger binding, with some light wear/ remnants to the spine. The upper wrapper is gray paper with black printing, lacking the lower cover. The text-block is solid. The contents are bright and clean.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 400 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,1 x 18,8 x 2,8 cm, Taschenbuch.
Verlag: (The Paris Review, Flushing, New York, 1991
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Covers illustrated by Peter Halley. Frontispiece by William Pène du Bois. 295pp. Printed wrappers. Faint mark on front wrap, corners lightly bumped, near fine. Advance Review Copy with publisher's letter laid in. Includes interviews with Günter Grass and Octavio Paz; additional contributions by Harold Acton, Mary McCarthy, Stephen Dunn, Dana Gioia, Marilyn Hacker, Daryl Hine, James Laughlin, David Lehman and more.
Verlag: Columbus, Press of Spahr & Glenn, 1903
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Zustand: mäßig. 57 S., Taf., 23 cm, Rückenaufkleberspur, m Rand eingerissen, Name unterstrichen, Ecke geknickt, am Rücken gelocht, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Used, some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, book content is in very good condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 318 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 43,46
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 17,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. P. 71-140. Pictorial wrappers. Slightly sunned spine, else fine. Contributions by James McMichael, Stephen Berg, Daniel Hoffman, Laurence Lieberman, Ramon Guthrie, John Koethe, Charles Tomlinson, James Atlas, Margaret Atwood. Comments by Robert B. Shaw, Dick Allen, Aram Saroyan.
Verlag: Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Contains pages 71-140pp. Pictorial wrappers. Fine. Contributions by James McMichael, Stephen Berg, Daniel Hoffman, Laurence Lieberman, Ramon Guthrie, John Koethe, Charles Tomlinson, James Atlas, Margaret Atwood. Comments by Robert B. Shaw, Dick Allen, Aram Saroyan.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 318 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 54,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 172 pages. 12.50x12.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Government Printing Office, 1906
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. pp. 19-38, original paper wrappers, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 65,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 172 pages. 12.50x12.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.