Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scripture Union Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1844273598 ISBN 13: 9781844273591
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Smith Publishing London, 2024
ISBN 10: 191259742X ISBN 13: 9781912597420
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Williams, Amelia (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Stirling Moss: Racing with the Maestro This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 227 pages, short 8vo, blue cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper lightly sunned. New York: St. Martin's Press, (1984). A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper. Review copy.
Zustand: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1995. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781853831072.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781853831072.
EUR 7,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 8.94x5.91x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Patrick Stephens Ltd 01/11/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1852605642 ISBN 13: 9781852605643
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: John W. Barnes, 1980
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. minor wear.
Verlag: Teck Publications Inc, Chicago, IL, 1934
Zustand: fair. Cover drawn by Morey (illustrator). pulp magazine, 25¢, stories and articles. softcover, spine taped bookbinding tape, 144 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0312036469 ISBN 13: 9780312036461
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 23 cm, 250, chipping to bottom DJ edge, ink underlining and marginal notes on several pages.
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Esquire, Inc., New York, 1958
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Illustrated Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. Pages aged but clean; newstand issue without mailing label. Spine chipped 1/8" at bottom, 1/4" at top. No marks, very short corner creases on front cover, covers clean.
Zustand: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 270 pages. 7.48x4.88x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houndmill, Basingstoke, Hampshire : Macmillan in association with the Mountbatten Centre for International Studies, University of Southampton, 1994
ISBN 10: 0333594428 ISBN 13: 9780333594421
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 236 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index.Subjects: Bush, George 1924-2018. Bush, George 1924-2018. Bush, George 1924-2018. Bush, George 1924- Bush, George, (George Herbert Walker) 1924- Bush, George 1924-2018. Bush, George 1924-1989-1993. Politics and government. Presidenten.Beleidsevaluatie.Presidents United States History 20th century.Presidents United States.Public Administration.United States Politics and government 1989-1993.États-Unis Politique et gouvernement 1989-1993.United States. United States Politics and government 1989-United States Politics and government 1989-United States Politics and government 1989-1993.United States History 1969-United States Politics and government 1989-United States History 1969-1981. Politics History, 1989-. United States 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Paternoster Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0853649480 ISBN 13: 9780853649489
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Paternoster Publishing 1999 First edition papeback, Absolute minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Zustand: New. Collects a range of genres including science fiction, espionage, supernatural action-adventure, crime thrillers, and blockbuster action-adventure: "39 Minutes", "Forever", and "7 Days From Hell". Num Pages: 160 pages, chiefly col. Illustrations. BIC Classification: FX; YFW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 259 x 169 x 7. Weight in Grams: 338. 2010. 160 pages, chiefly col. Illustrations. Collects a range of genres including science fiction, espionage, supernatural action-adventure, crime thrillers, and blockbuster action-adventure: "39 Minutes", "Forever", and "7 Days From Hell". Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: FX; YFW. Dimension: 259 x 169 x 7. Weight: 338. . 2011. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.